hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail06:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:06
Liverpool S Pway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:082Liverpool L StWarrington CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool L St05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool L St
Hunts Cross06:0806:08
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Sankey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sankey
Warrington Ctl06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool S Pway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Warrington CtlLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Ctl06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool S Pway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:36
Liverpool S Pway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool S Pway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:082Liverpool L StWarrington CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool L St05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool S Pway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross06:0806:08
Warrington Ctl06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231Warrington CtlLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Ctl06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Sankey06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sankey
Widnes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool L St06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:323SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool S Pway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool S Pway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571Warrington CtlLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Ctl06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Sankey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sankey
Widnes06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:5706:58
Liverpool L St07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool S Pway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us