hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail19:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross20:0920:09
Liverpool South Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross20:1320:13
Halewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross20:21
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail19:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross20:0920:09
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:1320:13
Warrington Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us