hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Hamilton Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West17:2717:27
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West17:3017:30
Hamilton Central17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West17:4317:43
Hamilton Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West17:4417:44
Blantyre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Larkhall17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2717:27
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3017:30
Cumbernauld18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4317:43
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4417:44
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us