hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:201Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Huntly18:1918:20
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:471InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly18:4618:47
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:131AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly19:1319:13
Keith19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn20:1420:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly19:4219:42
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:071AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly21:0521:07
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:512InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly22:4922:51
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:191Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1918:20
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:461InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4618:47
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:131AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1319:13
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:4219:42
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0521:07
Inverness22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:492InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4922:51
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us