hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central23:1823:18
Chatelherault23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central23:3223:32
Airbles23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central23:4523:46
Chatelherault23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central06:0906:09
Hamilton West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central06:2406:24
Hamilton West06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1823:18
Larkhall23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3223:32
Motherwell23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4523:46
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2406:24
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us