hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Overground10:502Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton10:5010:50
Hackney Wick10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:511Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Hbry&Islngtn Stn10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hbry&Islngtn Stn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton11:0011:00
Hackney Wick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton11:0111:01
Hackney Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Hbry&Islngtn Stn11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hbry&Islngtn Stn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Overground10:502Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Hbry&Islngtn Stn10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hbry&Islngtn Stn to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Canonbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton10:5010:50
Stratford (London)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:511Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:5110:51
Richmond (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Hbry&Islngtn Stn10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hbry&Islngtn Stn to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Canonbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton11:0011:00
Stratford (London)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:0111:01
Richmond (London)11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us