hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
South West Trains21:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Ctl20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Hamble21:0421:04
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & S (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Hbr (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16Portsmouth & SSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & S20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Ctl21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Ctl21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Hamble22:0422:04
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & S (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16Portsmouth & SSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & S21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Ctl22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Ctl22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Hamble23:0423:04
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & S (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16Portsmouth HbrSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Hbr22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Hamble23:1623:16
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Ctl23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
South West Trains21:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Ctl20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04
Portsmouth Hbr21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Hbr (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16Portsmouth & SSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & S20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16
Southampton Ctl21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Ctl21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:0422:04
Portsmouth & S22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & S (Thu 2017-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16Portsmouth & SSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & S21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16
Southampton Ctl22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:04Southampton CtlPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Ctl22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Ctl
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble23:0423:04
Portsmouth & S23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & S (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16Portsmouth HbrSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2017-09-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16
Southampton Ctl23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us