hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble16:0416:04
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble16:1616:16
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble17:0417:04
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble17:1617:16
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble18:0418:04
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hamble18:1618:16
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0417:04
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:0418:04
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us