hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland06:36Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green06:3606:36
Spring Road06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Hall Green06:4306:43
Yardley Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:57Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green06:5606:57
Spring Road06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:35Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green07:3507:35
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland06:36Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3606:36
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4306:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:5606:57
Stourbridge Junction07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:35Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us