hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Bearsden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot10:2710:27
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5909:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2909:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2710:27
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us