hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot17:4517:45
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing X Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High St Glasgow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot17:5917:59
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot18:1518:15
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us