hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains14:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall14:5814:58
Nottingham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:1015:10
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall15:2615:26
Bulwell15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39
Newstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall15:5815:58
Nottingham16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:1016:10
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains14:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall14:5814:58
Nottingham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:1015:10
Mansfield Woodhouse15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall15:2615:26
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall15:5815:58
Nottingham16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:1016:10
Mansfield Woodhouse16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us