hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:0715:07
Crookston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead15:2715:27
Paisley Canal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:3715:37
Crookston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead15:5715:57
Paisley Canal16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:0716:07
Crookston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead16:2716:27
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:0715:07
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead15:2715:27
Paisley Canal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:3715:37
Glasgow Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead15:5715:57
Paisley Canal16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:2716:27
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us