hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:361CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:532LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53
Ribblehead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Ribblehead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:4319:43
Settle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:361CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:532LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:4319:43
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us