desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highams Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E4 9LA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Highams Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
17:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:10
Highams Park17:1417:14
Wood Street17:1717:17
Walthamstow Central17:1917:19
St James Street (London)17:2117:21
Clapton17:2417:24
Hackney Downs17:2817:28
Bethnal Green17:3217:32
London Liverpool Street17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:03
Bethnal Green17:0617:06
Hackney Downs17:1017:10
Clapton17:1317:13
St James Street (London)17:1617:16
Walthamstow Central17:1817:18
Wood Street17:2017:20
Highams Park17:2317:23
Chingford17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:29ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:25
Highams Park17:2917:29
Wood Street17:3217:32
Walthamstow Central17:3417:34
St James Street (London)17:3617:36
Clapton17:3917:39
Hackney Downs17:4317:43
Bethnal Green17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:18
Bethnal Green17:2117:21
Hackney Downs17:2517:25
Clapton17:2817:28
St James Street (London)17:3117:31
Walthamstow Central17:3317:33
Wood Street17:3517:35
Highams Park17:3817:38
Chingford17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:40
Highams Park17:4417:44
Wood Street17:4717:47
Walthamstow Central17:4917:49
St James Street (London)17:5117:51
Clapton17:5417:54
Hackney Downs17:5817:58
Bethnal Green18:0218:02
London Liverpool Street18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:33
Bethnal Green17:3617:36
Hackney Downs17:4017:40
Clapton17:4317:43
St James Street (London)17:4617:46
Walthamstow Central17:4817:48
Wood Street17:5017:50
Highams Park17:5317:53
Chingford17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
17:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:10
Highams Park17:1417:14
Wood Street17:1717:17
Walthamstow Central17:1917:19
St James Street (London)17:2117:21
Clapton17:2417:24
Hackney Downs17:2817:28
Bethnal Green17:3217:32
London Liverpool Street17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:03
Bethnal Green17:0617:06
Hackney Downs17:1017:10
Clapton17:1317:13
St James Street (London)17:1617:16
Walthamstow Central17:1817:18
Wood Street17:2017:20
Highams Park17:2317:23
Chingford17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:29ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:25
Highams Park17:2917:29
Wood Street17:3217:32
Walthamstow Central17:3417:34
St James Street (London)17:3617:36
Clapton17:3917:39
Hackney Downs17:4317:43
Bethnal Green17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:18
Bethnal Green17:2117:21
Hackney Downs17:2517:25
Clapton17:2817:28
St James Street (London)17:3117:31
Walthamstow Central17:3317:33
Wood Street17:3517:35
Highams Park17:3817:38
Chingford17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford17:40
Highams Park17:4417:44
Wood Street17:4717:47
Walthamstow Central17:4917:49
St James Street (London)17:5117:51
Clapton17:5417:54
Hackney Downs17:5817:58
Bethnal Green18:0218:02
London Liverpool Street18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:33
Bethnal Green17:3617:36
Hackney Downs17:4017:40
Clapton17:4317:43
St James Street (London)17:4617:46
Walthamstow Central17:4817:48
Wood Street17:5017:50
Highams Park17:5317:53
Chingford17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Website by A1contact us