Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E4 9LA
Wikipedia - Highams Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Highams Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
10:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:18
Bethnal Green10:2110:21
Hackney Downs10:2510:25
Clapton10:2810:28
St James Street (London)10:3110:31
Walthamstow Central10:3310:33
Wood Street10:3510:35
Highams Park10:3810:38
Chingford10:44
10:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford10:40
Highams Park10:4410:44
Wood Street10:4710:47
Walthamstow Central10:4910:49
St James Street (London)10:5110:51
Clapton10:5410:54
Hackney Downs10:5810:58
Bethnal Green11:0211:02
London Liverpool Street11:06
10:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:33
Bethnal Green10:3610:36
Hackney Downs10:4010:40
Clapton10:4310:43
St James Street (London)10:4610:46
Walthamstow Central10:4810:48
Wood Street10:5010:50
Highams Park10:5310:53
Chingford10:59
10:59ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford10:55
Highams Park10:5910:59
Wood Street11:0211:02
Walthamstow Central11:0411:04
St James Street (London)11:0611:06
Clapton11:0911:09
Hackney Downs11:1311:13
Bethnal Green11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street11:21
11:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:48
Bethnal Green10:5110:51
Hackney Downs10:5510:55
Clapton10:5810:58
St James Street (London)11:0111:01
Walthamstow Central11:0311:03
Wood Street11:0511:05
Highams Park11:0811:08
Chingford11:14
11:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:10
Highams Park11:1411:14
Wood Street11:1711:17
Walthamstow Central11:1911:19
St James Street (London)11:2111:21
Clapton11:2411:24
Hackney Downs11:2811:28
Bethnal Green11:3211:32
London Liverpool Street11:36
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
10:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:18
Bethnal Green10:2110:21
Hackney Downs10:2510:25
Clapton10:2810:28
St James Street (London)10:3110:31
Walthamstow Central10:3310:33
Wood Street10:3510:35
Highams Park10:3810:38
Chingford10:44
10:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford10:40
Highams Park10:4410:44
Wood Street10:4710:47
Walthamstow Central10:4910:49
St James Street (London)10:5110:51
Clapton10:5410:54
Hackney Downs10:5810:58
Bethnal Green11:0211:02
London Liverpool Street11:06
10:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:33
Bethnal Green10:3610:36
Hackney Downs10:4010:40
Clapton10:4310:43
St James Street (London)10:4610:46
Walthamstow Central10:4810:48
Wood Street10:5010:50
Highams Park10:5310:53
Chingford10:59
10:59ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford10:55
Highams Park10:5910:59
Wood Street11:0211:02
Walthamstow Central11:0411:04
St James Street (London)11:0611:06
Clapton11:0911:09
Hackney Downs11:1311:13
Bethnal Green11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street11:21
11:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:48
Bethnal Green10:5110:51
Hackney Downs10:5510:55
Clapton10:5810:58
St James Street (London)11:0111:01
Walthamstow Central11:0311:03
Wood Street11:0511:05
Highams Park11:0811:08
Chingford11:14
11:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:10
Highams Park11:1411:14
Wood Street11:1711:17
Walthamstow Central11:1911:19
St James Street (London)11:2111:21
Clapton11:2411:24
Hackney Downs11:2811:28
Bethnal Green11:3211:32
London Liverpool Street11:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us