desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highams Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E4 9LA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Highams Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
12:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:40
Highams Park12:4412:44
Wood Street12:4712:47
Walthamstow Central12:4912:49
St James Street (London)12:5112:51
Clapton12:5412:54
Hackney Downs12:5812:58
Bethnal Green13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street13:06
12:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:33
Bethnal Green12:3612:36
Hackney Downs12:4012:40
Clapton12:4312:43
St James Street (London)12:4612:46
Walthamstow Central12:4812:48
Wood Street12:5012:50
Highams Park12:5312:53
Chingford13:00
12:59ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:55
Highams Park12:5912:59
Wood Street13:0213:02
Walthamstow Central13:0413:04
St James Street (London)13:0613:06
Clapton13:0913:09
Hackney Downs13:1313:13
Bethnal Green13:1713:17
London Liverpool Street13:21
13:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Bethnal Green12:5112:51
Hackney Downs12:5512:55
Clapton12:5812:58
St James Street (London)13:0113:01
Walthamstow Central13:0313:03
Wood Street13:0513:05
Highams Park13:0813:08
Chingford13:15
13:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford13:10
Highams Park13:1413:14
Wood Street13:1713:17
Walthamstow Central13:1913:19
St James Street (London)13:2113:21
Clapton13:2413:24
Hackney Downs13:2813:28
Bethnal Green13:3213:32
London Liverpool Street13:36
13:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:03
Bethnal Green13:0613:06
Hackney Downs13:1013:10
Clapton13:1313:13
St James Street (London)13:1613:16
Walthamstow Central13:1813:18
Wood Street13:2013:20
Highams Park13:2313:23
Chingford13:30
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
12:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:40
Highams Park12:4412:44
Wood Street12:4712:47
Walthamstow Central12:4912:49
St James Street (London)12:5112:51
Clapton12:5412:54
Hackney Downs12:5812:58
Bethnal Green13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street13:06
12:53London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:33
Bethnal Green12:3612:36
Hackney Downs12:4012:40
Clapton12:4312:43
St James Street (London)12:4612:46
Walthamstow Central12:4812:48
Wood Street12:5012:50
Highams Park12:5312:53
Chingford13:00
12:59ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:55
Highams Park12:5912:59
Wood Street13:0213:02
Walthamstow Central13:0413:04
St James Street (London)13:0613:06
Clapton13:0913:09
Hackney Downs13:1313:13
Bethnal Green13:1713:17
London Liverpool Street13:21
13:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Bethnal Green12:5112:51
Hackney Downs12:5512:55
Clapton12:5812:58
St James Street (London)13:0113:01
Walthamstow Central13:0313:03
Wood Street13:0513:05
Highams Park13:0813:08
Chingford13:15
13:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford13:10
Highams Park13:1413:14
Wood Street13:1713:17
Walthamstow Central13:1913:19
St James Street (London)13:2113:21
Clapton13:2413:24
Hackney Downs13:2813:28
Bethnal Green13:3213:32
London Liverpool Street13:36
13:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:03
Bethnal Green13:0613:06
Hackney Downs13:1013:10
Clapton13:1313:13
St James Street (London)13:1613:16
Walthamstow Central13:1813:18
Wood Street13:2013:20
Highams Park13:2313:23
Chingford13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Website by A1contact us
...