hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:48TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge21:4721:48
Weston Supr Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Chippenham (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Reading
London Paddingtn00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:42Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Highbridge22:4122:42
Bridgwater22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:05TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge23:0423:05
Weston Supr Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Parson Street (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:54Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Bristol Temple M23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Highbridge23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:32TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge05:3105:32
Weston Supr Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Parson Street (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Bristol Temple MPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Bristol Temple M05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Highbridge05:5705:57
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Starcross (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Dawlish (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Totnes (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Ivybridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport Devon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Devonport Devon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Devonport Devon
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Saltash (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Germans (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Liskeard (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Par (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Austell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Truro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Redruth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Camborne (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Hayle (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Erth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Penzance (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:47TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge21:4721:48
London Paddingtn00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:41Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge22:4122:42
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:04TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge23:0423:05
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:54Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple M23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge23:5423:54
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway00:17London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:31TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge05:3105:32
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us