hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:56BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:5609:56
Bolton10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:2710:27
Bromley Cross10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3210:32
Bolton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:2711:27
Bromley Cross11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3111:31
Bolton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:2712:27
Bromley Cross12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:56BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:5609:56
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:2710:27
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3210:32
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:2711:27
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3111:31
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:2712:27
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us