hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern15:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms15:5415:54
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:5415:54
Tonbridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms16:0516:05
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms16:1216:12
Tonbridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms16:2416:24
Tunbridge Wells16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:2416:24
Tonbridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern15:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:5415:54
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:5415:54
London Charing Cross16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:0516:05
Hastings16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:1216:12
London Charing Cross17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:2416:24
Tunbridge Wells16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:2416:24
London Charing Cross17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us