hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southeastern20:36London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing X19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
High Brooms20:3620:36
Tunbridge Wells20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards W Sq (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms20:4320:43
Tonbridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Watrloo E (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Cannon StTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Cannon St20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon St
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tonbridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Watrloo E (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing X20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
High Brooms21:0521:05
Tunbridge Wells21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards W Sq (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing XTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing X20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
High Brooms21:2421:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southeastern20:36London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing X19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3620:36
Hastings21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4320:43
London Charing X21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Cannon StTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Cannon St20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon St
New Cross20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from New Cross
Orpington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:5420:54
London Charing X21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing X20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing XTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing X20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:2421:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us