hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales04:252HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester06:1006:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains04:481HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:142HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:14
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:333HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:512HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rugby
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:282HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead06:28
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Dublinport StenaHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublinport Stena02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublinport Stena to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublinport Stena
Holyhead05:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Virgin Trains08:202Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:222CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:362Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead10:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead11:20
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us