hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:19London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever17:1917:19
Cowden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever18:0218:02
Edenbridge Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever18:1918:19
Cowden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever19:0419:04
Edenbridge Town19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:20OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever19:2019:20
Cowden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever19:3619:36
Edenbridge Town19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:19London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:1917:19
Uckfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0218:02
London Bridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:1918:19
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0419:04
London Bridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:20OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:2019:20
Uckfield19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:3619:36
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us