hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood10:1610:16
Hough Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood10:2810:28
Hunts Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood11:1611:16
Hough Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood11:2811:28
Hunts Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood12:1612:16
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood12:2812:28
Hunts Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1610:16
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood10:2810:28
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood11:1611:16
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood11:2811:28
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood12:2812:28
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us