hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains15:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington15:5915:59
Swineshead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington16:0116:01
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Bottesford16:3916:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington17:0217:02
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington17:0417:04
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bottesford17:4017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington18:0818:08
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington18:1318:13
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bottesford18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains15:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:5915:59
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0417:04
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:1318:13
Nottingham19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us