hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains21:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:0421:04
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LincolnBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Lincoln
Heckington21:2721:28
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington22:1022:10
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe On Trt07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe On Trt (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe On Trt
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:0407:04
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains21:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:27LincolnBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington21:2721:28
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:5121:51
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe On Trt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0407:04
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us