desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
07:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:45
Burley Park07:5007:50
Headingley07:5307:53
Horsforth07:5807:58
Weeton08:0608:06
Pannal08:1108:12
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Harrogate08:2008:21
Starbeck08:2508:25
Knaresborough08:3008:31
Cattal08:3908:39
Hammerton08:4208:42
Poppleton08:4908:49
York08:58
08:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York06:50
Poppleton06:5506:55
Hammerton07:0207:03
Cattal07:0607:06
Knaresborough07:1407:21
Starbeck07:2407:24
Harrogate07:3107:40
Hornbeam Park07:4207:42
Pannal07:4707:47
Weeton07:5207:52
Horsforth08:0008:00
Headingley08:0408:04
Burley Park08:0608:07
Leeds08:17
08:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:59
Burley Park08:0308:04
Headingley08:0608:06
Horsforth08:1108:12
Weeton08:1908:19
Pannal08:2508:25
Hornbeam Park08:3008:30
Harrogate08:3308:34
Starbeck08:3808:39
Knaresborough08:45
08:16KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:42
Starbeck07:4507:45
Harrogate07:5007:51
Hornbeam Park07:5407:54
Pannal07:5807:59
Weeton08:0308:03
Horsforth08:1108:12
Headingley08:1608:16
Burley Park08:1808:18
Leeds08:32
08:27KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:57
Starbeck08:0008:00
Harrogate08:0508:06
Horsforth08:2208:23
Headingley08:2708:27
Burley Park08:2908:29
Leeds08:40
08:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:29
Burley Park08:3308:34
Headingley08:3608:36
Horsforth08:4108:42
Weeton08:4908:49
Pannal08:5508:55
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00
Harrogate09:0309:05
Starbeck09:0809:09
Knaresborough09:1409:15
Cattal09:2309:23
Hammerton09:2609:26
Poppleton09:3309:34
York09:45
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
07:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:45
Burley Park07:5007:50
Headingley07:5307:53
Horsforth07:5807:58
Weeton08:0608:06
Pannal08:1108:12
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Harrogate08:2008:21
Starbeck08:2508:25
Knaresborough08:3008:31
Cattal08:3908:39
Hammerton08:4208:42
Poppleton08:4908:49
York08:58
08:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York06:50
Poppleton06:5506:55
Hammerton07:0207:03
Cattal07:0607:06
Knaresborough07:1407:21
Starbeck07:2407:24
Harrogate07:3107:40
Hornbeam Park07:4207:42
Pannal07:4707:47
Weeton07:5207:52
Horsforth08:0008:00
Headingley08:0408:04
Burley Park08:0608:07
Leeds08:17
08:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:59
Burley Park08:0308:04
Headingley08:0608:06
Horsforth08:1108:12
Weeton08:1908:19
Pannal08:2508:25
Hornbeam Park08:3008:30
Harrogate08:3308:34
Starbeck08:3808:39
Knaresborough08:45
08:16KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:42
Starbeck07:4507:45
Harrogate07:5007:51
Hornbeam Park07:5407:54
Pannal07:5807:59
Weeton08:0308:03
Horsforth08:1108:12
Headingley08:1608:16
Burley Park08:1808:18
Leeds08:32
08:27KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:57
Starbeck08:0008:00
Harrogate08:0508:06
Horsforth08:2208:23
Headingley08:2708:27
Burley Park08:2908:29
Leeds08:40
08:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:29
Burley Park08:3308:34
Headingley08:3608:36
Horsforth08:4108:42
Weeton08:4908:49
Pannal08:5508:55
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00
Harrogate09:0309:05
Starbeck09:0809:09
Knaresborough09:1409:15
Cattal09:2309:23
Hammerton09:2609:26
Poppleton09:3309:34
York09:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us