Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
10:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:54
Burley Park09:5809:59
Headingley10:0110:01
Horsforth10:0610:07
Weeton10:1410:14
Pannal10:2010:20
Hornbeam Park10:2510:25
Harrogate10:3110:48
Starbeck10:5110:51
Knaresborough10:5710:57
Cattal11:0511:05
Hammerton11:0811:09
Poppleton11:1611:16
York11:25
10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate09:53
Hornbeam Park09:5509:56
Pannal10:0010:00
Weeton10:0510:05
Horsforth10:1310:14
Headingley10:1810:18
Burley Park10:2010:20
Leeds10:30
11:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:54
Burley Park10:5810:59
Headingley11:0111:01
Horsforth11:0611:07
Weeton11:1411:14
Pannal11:2011:20
Hornbeam Park11:2511:25
Harrogate11:2811:30
Starbeck11:3411:34
Knaresborough11:3911:41
Cattal11:4911:49
Hammerton11:5211:52
Poppleton11:5911:59
York12:08
11:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate10:53
Hornbeam Park10:5510:56
Pannal11:0011:00
Weeton11:0511:05
Horsforth11:1311:14
Headingley11:1811:18
Burley Park11:2011:20
Leeds11:30
12:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:54
Burley Park11:5811:59
Headingley12:0112:01
Horsforth12:0612:07
Weeton12:1412:14
Pannal12:2012:20
Hornbeam Park12:2512:25
Harrogate12:2812:33
Starbeck12:3612:36
Knaresborough12:4212:45
Cattal12:5312:53
Hammerton12:5612:56
Poppleton13:0313:03
York13:11
12:18YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York11:14
Poppleton11:1811:18
Hammerton11:2511:26
Cattal11:2911:29
Knaresborough11:3711:42
Starbeck11:4511:45
Harrogate11:5011:53
Hornbeam Park11:5511:56
Pannal12:0012:00
Weeton12:0512:05
Horsforth12:1312:14
Headingley12:1812:18
Burley Park12:2012:20
Leeds12:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
10:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:54
Burley Park09:5809:59
Headingley10:0110:01
Horsforth10:0610:07
Weeton10:1410:14
Pannal10:2010:20
Hornbeam Park10:2510:25
Harrogate10:3110:48
Starbeck10:5110:51
Knaresborough10:5710:57
Cattal11:0511:05
Hammerton11:0811:09
Poppleton11:1611:16
York11:25
10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate09:53
Hornbeam Park09:5509:56
Pannal10:0010:00
Weeton10:0510:05
Horsforth10:1310:14
Headingley10:1810:18
Burley Park10:2010:20
Leeds10:30
11:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:54
Burley Park10:5810:59
Headingley11:0111:01
Horsforth11:0611:07
Weeton11:1411:14
Pannal11:2011:20
Hornbeam Park11:2511:25
Harrogate11:2811:30
Starbeck11:3411:34
Knaresborough11:3911:41
Cattal11:4911:49
Hammerton11:5211:52
Poppleton11:5911:59
York12:08
11:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate10:53
Hornbeam Park10:5510:56
Pannal11:0011:00
Weeton11:0511:05
Horsforth11:1311:14
Headingley11:1811:18
Burley Park11:2011:20
Leeds11:30
12:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:54
Burley Park11:5811:59
Headingley12:0112:01
Horsforth12:0612:07
Weeton12:1412:14
Pannal12:2012:20
Hornbeam Park12:2512:25
Harrogate12:2812:33
Starbeck12:3612:36
Knaresborough12:4212:45
Cattal12:5312:53
Hammerton12:5612:56
Poppleton13:0313:03
York13:11
12:18YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York11:14
Poppleton11:1811:18
Hammerton11:2511:26
Cattal11:2911:29
Knaresborough11:3711:42
Starbeck11:4511:45
Harrogate11:5011:53
Hornbeam Park11:5511:56
Pannal12:0012:00
Weeton12:0512:05
Horsforth12:1312:14
Headingley12:1812:18
Burley Park12:2012:20
Leeds12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us