desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
15:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York14:11
Poppleton14:1614:16
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39
Harrogate14:4414:45
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58
Horsforth15:0615:07
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14
Leeds15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds15:29
Burley Park15:3315:34
Headingley15:3715:37
Horsforth15:4215:42
Weeton15:5015:50
Pannal15:5615:56
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
Harrogate16:0416:06
Starbeck16:1016:10
Knaresborough16:1516:15
Cattal16:2316:23
Hammerton16:2716:27
Poppleton16:3516:35
York16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Knaresborough15:06
Starbeck15:0915:09
Harrogate15:1415:15
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18
Pannal15:2315:23
Weeton15:2815:28
Horsforth15:3615:37
Headingley15:4115:41
Burley Park15:4315:44
Leeds15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds15:59
Burley Park16:0316:04
Headingley16:0716:07
Horsforth16:1216:12
Weeton16:2016:20
Pannal16:2616:26
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31
Harrogate16:3416:36
Starbeck16:4016:40
Knaresborough16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36
Starbeck15:3915:39
Harrogate15:4415:45
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07
Headingley16:1116:11
Burley Park16:1316:14
Leeds16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds16:29
Burley Park16:3316:34
Headingley16:3716:37
Horsforth16:4216:42
Weeton16:5016:50
Pannal16:5616:56
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01
Harrogate17:0417:06
Starbeck17:1017:10
Knaresborough17:1417:14
Cattal17:2217:22
Hammerton17:2617:26
Poppleton17:3417:34
York17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
15:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York14:11
Poppleton14:1614:16
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39
Harrogate14:4414:45
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58
Horsforth15:0615:07
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14
Leeds15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds15:29
Burley Park15:3315:34
Headingley15:3715:37
Horsforth15:4215:42
Weeton15:5015:50
Pannal15:5615:56
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
Harrogate16:0416:06
Starbeck16:1016:10
Knaresborough16:1516:15
Cattal16:2316:23
Hammerton16:2716:27
Poppleton16:3516:35
York16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Knaresborough15:06
Starbeck15:0915:09
Harrogate15:1415:15
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18
Pannal15:2315:23
Weeton15:2815:28
Horsforth15:3615:37
Headingley15:4115:41
Burley Park15:4315:44
Leeds15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds15:59
Burley Park16:0316:04
Headingley16:0716:07
Horsforth16:1216:12
Weeton16:2016:20
Pannal16:2616:26
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31
Harrogate16:3416:36
Starbeck16:4016:40
Knaresborough16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36
Starbeck15:3915:39
Harrogate15:4415:45
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07
Headingley16:1116:11
Burley Park16:1316:14
Leeds16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds16:29
Burley Park16:3316:34
Headingley16:3716:37
Horsforth16:4216:42
Weeton16:5016:50
Pannal16:5616:56
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01
Harrogate17:0417:06
Starbeck17:1017:10
Knaresborough17:1417:14
Cattal17:2217:22
Hammerton17:2617:26
Poppleton17:3417:34
York17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-09-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1contact us