Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
06:16LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:09
Burley Park06:1306:14
Headingley06:1606:16
Horsforth06:2106:22
Weeton06:2906:29
Pannal06:3506:35
Hornbeam Park06:4006:40
Harrogate06:4306:46
Starbeck06:4906:50
Knaresborough06:5506:56
Cattal07:0407:04
Hammerton07:0707:07
Poppleton07:1407:15
York07:25
06:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate06:05
Hornbeam Park06:0706:08
Pannal06:1206:13
Weeton06:1806:18
Horsforth06:2606:27
Headingley06:3106:31
Burley Park06:3306:34
Leeds06:44
06:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:29
Burley Park06:3506:35
Headingley06:3806:38
Horsforth06:4206:42
Weeton06:5106:51
Pannal06:5706:57
Hornbeam Park07:0207:02
Harrogate07:0507:05
Starbeck07:1007:10
Knaresborough07:1607:19
Cattal07:2707:27
Hammerton07:3007:30
Poppleton07:3707:37
York07:45
06:52HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate06:28
Hornbeam Park06:3006:30
Pannal06:3506:35
Weeton06:3906:40
Horsforth06:4806:48
Headingley06:5206:52
Burley Park06:5406:54
Leeds07:05
07:20LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:13
Burley Park07:1707:18
Headingley07:2007:20
Horsforth07:2507:26
Weeton07:3307:33
Pannal07:3907:39
Hornbeam Park07:4407:44
Harrogate07:4907:49
Starbeck07:5207:53
Knaresborough07:5908:00
Cattal08:0808:08
Hammerton08:1108:11
Poppleton08:1808:19
York08:32
07:36KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:00
Starbeck07:0307:03
Harrogate07:0807:11
Hornbeam Park07:1407:14
Pannal07:1807:19
Weeton07:2307:23
Horsforth07:3107:32
Headingley07:3607:36
Burley Park07:3807:38
Leeds07:49
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
06:16LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:09
Burley Park06:1306:14
Headingley06:1606:16
Horsforth06:2106:22
Weeton06:2906:29
Pannal06:3506:35
Hornbeam Park06:4006:40
Harrogate06:4306:46
Starbeck06:4906:50
Knaresborough06:5506:56
Cattal07:0407:04
Hammerton07:0707:07
Poppleton07:1407:15
York07:25
06:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate06:05
Hornbeam Park06:0706:08
Pannal06:1206:13
Weeton06:1806:18
Horsforth06:2606:27
Headingley06:3106:31
Burley Park06:3306:34
Leeds06:44
06:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:29
Burley Park06:3506:35
Headingley06:3806:38
Horsforth06:4206:42
Weeton06:5106:51
Pannal06:5706:57
Hornbeam Park07:0207:02
Harrogate07:0507:05
Starbeck07:1007:10
Knaresborough07:1607:19
Cattal07:2707:27
Hammerton07:3007:30
Poppleton07:3707:37
York07:45
06:52HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate06:28
Hornbeam Park06:3006:30
Pannal06:3506:35
Weeton06:3906:40
Horsforth06:4806:48
Headingley06:5206:52
Burley Park06:5406:54
Leeds07:05
07:20LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:13
Burley Park07:1707:18
Headingley07:2007:20
Horsforth07:2507:26
Weeton07:3307:33
Pannal07:3907:39
Hornbeam Park07:4407:44
Harrogate07:4907:49
Starbeck07:5207:53
Knaresborough07:5908:00
Cattal08:0808:08
Hammerton08:1108:11
Poppleton08:1808:19
York08:32
07:36KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:00
Starbeck07:0307:03
Harrogate07:0807:11
Hornbeam Park07:1407:14
Pannal07:1807:19
Weeton07:2307:23
Horsforth07:3107:32
Headingley07:3607:36
Burley Park07:3807:38
Leeds07:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us