hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:3710:37
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley10:4110:41
Burley Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley11:0711:07
Horsforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley11:1111:11
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley11:3711:37
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley11:4111:41
Burley Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern10:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3710:37
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4110:41
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0711:07
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:4111:41
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us