desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
19:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds18:59
Burley Park19:0319:04
Headingley19:0719:07
Horsforth19:1219:12
Weeton19:2019:20
Pannal19:2619:26
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31
Harrogate19:3419:36
Starbeck19:4019:40
Knaresborough19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:09YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York18:05
Poppleton18:1018:10
Hammerton18:1718:18
Cattal18:2518:25
Knaresborough18:3318:34
Starbeck18:3718:37
Harrogate18:4218:43
Hornbeam Park18:4618:46
Pannal18:5118:51
Weeton18:5618:56
Horsforth19:0419:05
Headingley19:0919:09
Burley Park19:1119:12
Leeds19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds19:29
Burley Park19:3319:34
Headingley19:3719:37
Horsforth19:4219:42
Weeton19:5019:50
Pannal19:5619:56
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01
Harrogate20:0420:06
Starbeck20:1120:11
Knaresborough20:1520:16
Cattal20:2420:24
Hammerton20:2720:27
Poppleton20:3620:36
York20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Knaresborough19:06
Starbeck19:0919:09
Harrogate19:1419:15
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18
Pannal19:2319:23
Weeton19:2819:28
Horsforth19:3619:37
Headingley19:4119:41
Burley Park19:4319:44
Leeds19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York19:13
Poppleton19:1819:18
Hammerton19:2519:26
Cattal19:2919:29
Knaresborough19:3719:38
Starbeck19:4119:41
Harrogate19:4619:47
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50
Pannal19:5519:55
Weeton20:0020:00
Horsforth20:0820:09
Headingley20:1320:13
Burley Park20:1520:16
Leeds20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:29
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3720:37
Horsforth20:4220:42
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2721:28
Poppleton21:3521:36
York21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
19:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds18:59
Burley Park19:0319:04
Headingley19:0719:07
Horsforth19:1219:12
Weeton19:2019:20
Pannal19:2619:26
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31
Harrogate19:3419:36
Starbeck19:4019:40
Knaresborough19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:09YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York18:05
Poppleton18:1018:10
Hammerton18:1718:18
Cattal18:2518:25
Knaresborough18:3318:34
Starbeck18:3718:37
Harrogate18:4218:43
Hornbeam Park18:4618:46
Pannal18:5118:51
Weeton18:5618:56
Horsforth19:0419:05
Headingley19:0919:09
Burley Park19:1119:12
Leeds19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds19:29
Burley Park19:3319:34
Headingley19:3719:37
Horsforth19:4219:42
Weeton19:5019:50
Pannal19:5619:56
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01
Harrogate20:0420:06
Starbeck20:1120:11
Knaresborough20:1520:16
Cattal20:2420:24
Hammerton20:2720:27
Poppleton20:3620:36
York20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Knaresborough19:06
Starbeck19:0919:09
Harrogate19:1419:15
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18
Pannal19:2319:23
Weeton19:2819:28
Horsforth19:3619:37
Headingley19:4119:41
Burley Park19:4319:44
Leeds19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York19:13
Poppleton19:1819:18
Hammerton19:2519:26
Cattal19:2919:29
Knaresborough19:3719:38
Starbeck19:4119:41
Harrogate19:4619:47
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50
Pannal19:5519:55
Weeton20:0020:00
Horsforth20:0820:09
Headingley20:1320:13
Burley Park20:1520:16
Leeds20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:29
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3720:37
Horsforth20:4220:42
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2721:28
Poppleton21:3521:36
York21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1contact us