hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:322Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:3117:32
Manchester Airport17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3317:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Lostock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:492SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Southport16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Southport
Heald Green17:4817:49
Manchester Airport17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49
Gatley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:022Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:0218:02
Manchester Airport18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:102PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Preston17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Heald Green18:1018:10
Manchester Airport18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:312Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:3117:32
Manchester Airport17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3317:33
Barrow-In-Furness20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Southport16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:4817:49
Manchester Airport17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:022Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:0218:02
Crewe18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:102PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Preston17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:1018:10
Manchester Airport18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us