hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern15:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel15:1015:10
Goostrey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43
Sandbach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel17:1017:10
Goostrey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel17:4417:44
Sandbach17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel19:1019:10
Goostrey19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43
Sandbach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern15:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:1017:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4417:44
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:1019:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us