Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
23:292London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:45
Clapham Junction21:52
Woking22:1122:13
Worplesdon22:1722:18
Guildford22:2322:25
Farncombe22:3022:31
Godalming22:3322:34
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38
Witley22:4222:42
Haslemere22:4922:58
Liphook23:0323:03
Liss23:0923:09
Petersfield23:1423:15
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24
Havant23:2923:30
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Hilsea23:3823:38
Fratton23:4223:43
Portsmouth & Southsea23:46
23:342London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
East Croydon21:4821:48
Redhill22:0022:00
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0023:00
Barnham23:0423:05
Chichester23:1223:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1623:16
Bosham23:1923:19
Nutbourne23:2223:22
Southbourne23:2523:25
Emsworth23:2823:28
Warblington23:3123:31
Havant23:3423:34
Fratton23:4723:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
23:361Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Havant23:3623:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4723:47
Bosham23:5023:50
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Chichester23:5723:57
Barnham00:0500:06
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:17
23:391Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24
Fratton23:2723:28
Hilsea23:3223:32
Bedhampton23:3723:37
Havant23:3923:40
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02
Liphook00:0900:09
Haslemere00:1500:15
Witley00:2100:21
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25
Godalming00:2900:29
Farncombe00:3200:32
Guildford00:37
23:482London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:30
Woking22:5422:55
Guildford23:0323:04
Farncombe23:1023:10
Godalming23:1323:13
Haslemere23:2423:25
Petersfield23:3523:36
Havant23:4823:49
Fratton23:5823:59
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
23:531Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central23:12
St Denys23:2223:22
Fareham23:3823:38
Cosham23:4623:46
Havant23:5323:53
Chichester00:0400:04
Barnham00:12
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
23:302London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:45
Clapham Junction21:52
Woking22:1122:13
Worplesdon22:1722:18
Guildford22:2322:25
Farncombe22:3022:31
Godalming22:3322:34
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38
Witley22:4222:42
Haslemere22:4922:58
Liphook23:0323:03
Liss23:0923:09
Petersfield23:1423:15
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24
Havant23:2923:30
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Hilsea23:3823:38
Fratton23:4223:43
Portsmouth & Southsea23:46
23:342London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
East Croydon21:4821:48
Redhill22:0022:00
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0023:00
Barnham23:0423:05
Chichester23:1223:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1623:16
Bosham23:1923:19
Nutbourne23:2223:22
Southbourne23:2523:25
Emsworth23:2823:28
Warblington23:3123:31
Havant23:3423:34
Fratton23:4723:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
23:361Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Havant23:3623:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4723:47
Bosham23:5023:50
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Chichester23:5723:57
Barnham00:0500:06
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:17
23:401Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24
Fratton23:2723:28
Hilsea23:3223:32
Bedhampton23:3723:37
Havant23:3923:40
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02
Liphook00:0900:09
Haslemere00:1500:15
Witley00:2100:21
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25
Godalming00:2900:29
Farncombe00:3200:32
Guildford00:37
23:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:30
Woking22:5422:55
Guildford23:0323:04
Farncombe23:1023:10
Godalming23:1323:13
Haslemere23:2423:25
Petersfield23:3523:36
Havant23:4823:49
Fratton23:5823:59
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
23:531Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central23:12
St Denys23:2223:22
Fareham23:3823:38
Cosham23:4623:46
Havant23:5323:53
Chichester00:0400:04
Barnham00:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us