desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
13:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:32
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3513:37
Fratton13:4013:41
Havant13:4913:50
Petersfield14:0314:04
Haslemere14:1614:17
Guildford14:3114:35
Woking14:4214:45
Clapham Junction15:0415:05
London Waterloo15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:512London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:30
Clapham Junction12:39
Woking13:0113:02
Guildford13:1013:12
Haslemere13:2613:27
Petersfield13:3713:38
Havant13:5013:51
Fratton14:0014:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:011Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:44
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4713:48
Fratton13:5113:52
Havant14:0014:01
Emsworth14:0514:05
Southbourne14:0814:08
Chichester14:1514:15
Barnham14:2314:23
Worthing14:3814:42
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:48
Hove14:5414:55
Burgess Hill15:0515:05
Haywards Heath15:1015:11
Gatwick Airport15:2215:23
East Croydon15:3815:39
Clapham Junction15:4815:48
London Victoria15:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:071Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5113:53
Fratton13:5613:57
Bedhampton14:0414:04
Havant14:0714:07
Rowlands Castle14:1314:13
Petersfield14:2314:24
Liss14:2914:29
Liphook14:3614:36
Haslemere14:4114:42
Witley14:4814:48
Milford (Surrey)14:5214:52
Godalming14:5614:56
Farncombe14:5914:59
Guildford15:0415:05
Woking15:1315:15
Clapham Junction15:3415:35
London Waterloo15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:082BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:00
Hove13:0313:04
Aldrington13:0613:06
Portslade13:0813:08
Fishersgate13:1013:10
Southwick13:1213:12
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15
Lancing13:1913:19
East Worthing13:2213:22
Worthing13:2513:25
West Worthing13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
Goring-By-Sea13:3213:32
Angmering13:3613:36
Ford13:4213:42
Barnham13:4713:48
Chichester13:5513:56
Emsworth14:0414:04
Havant14:0814:08
Fratton14:1814:18
Portsmouth & Southsea14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:111Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57
Fratton14:0014:01
Havant14:1014:11
Emsworth14:1514:15
Chichester14:2314:23
Barnham14:3114:32
Ford14:3614:36
Angmering14:4214:42
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49
West Worthing14:5114:51
Worthing14:5314:54
East Worthing14:5614:56
Lancing14:5914:59
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0315:03
Southwick15:0615:06
Fishersgate15:0815:08
Portslade15:1015:10
Aldrington15:1315:13
Hove15:1515:16
Brighton15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
13:502London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:30
Clapham Junction12:39
Woking13:0113:02
Guildford13:1013:12
Haslemere13:2613:27
Petersfield13:3713:38
Havant13:5013:51
Fratton14:0014:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:001Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:44
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4713:48
Fratton13:5113:52
Havant14:0014:01
Emsworth14:0514:05
Southbourne14:0814:08
Chichester14:1514:15
Barnham14:2314:23
Worthing14:3814:42
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:48
Hove14:5414:55
Burgess Hill15:0515:05
Haywards Heath15:1015:11
Gatwick Airport15:2215:23
East Croydon15:3815:39
Clapham Junction15:4815:48
London Victoria15:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:03Southampton CentralHavantCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central12:58
Swanwick13:2113:21
Fareham13:3413:34
Cosham13:5213:52
Havant14:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:071Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5113:53
Fratton13:5613:57
Bedhampton14:0414:04
Havant14:0714:07
Rowlands Castle14:1314:13
Petersfield14:2314:24
Liss14:2914:29
Liphook14:3614:36
Haslemere14:4114:42
Witley14:4814:48
Milford (Surrey)14:5214:52
Godalming14:5614:56
Farncombe14:5914:59
Guildford15:0415:05
Woking15:1315:15
Clapham Junction15:3415:35
London Waterloo15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:082BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:00
Hove13:0313:04
Aldrington13:0613:06
Portslade13:0813:08
Fishersgate13:1013:10
Southwick13:1213:12
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15
Lancing13:1913:19
East Worthing13:2213:22
Worthing13:2513:25
West Worthing13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
Goring-By-Sea13:3213:32
Angmering13:3613:36
Ford13:4213:42
Barnham13:4713:48
Chichester13:5513:56
Emsworth14:0414:04
Havant14:0814:08
Fratton14:1814:18
Portsmouth & Southsea14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:101Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57
Fratton14:0014:01
Havant14:1014:11
Emsworth14:1514:15
Chichester14:2314:23
Barnham14:3114:32
Ford14:3614:36
Angmering14:4214:42
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49
West Worthing14:5114:51
Worthing14:5314:54
East Worthing14:5614:56
Lancing14:5914:59
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0315:03
Southwick15:0615:06
Fishersgate15:0815:08
Portslade15:1015:10
Aldrington15:1315:13
Hove15:1515:16
Brighton15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1contact us