Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
12:031Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:45
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4811:50
Fratton11:5411:54
Havant12:0312:04
Petersfield12:1712:18
Haslemere12:3112:32
Guildford12:4512:47
Woking12:5712:59
London Waterloo13:23
12:042BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:03
Hove11:0611:07
Portslade11:1011:10
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:16
Lancing11:2011:20
Worthing11:2411:25
Angmering11:3111:31
Barnham11:4211:42
Chichester11:5011:50
Southbourne11:5711:57
Emsworth12:0012:00
Havant12:0412:05
Fratton12:1312:14
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1712:17
Portsmouth Harbour12:21
12:111Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central11:33
Swanwick11:5011:50
Fareham11:5611:57
Cosham12:0512:05
Havant12:1112:12
Emsworth12:1612:16
Chichester12:2412:25
Barnham12:3212:33
Ford12:3712:37
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5412:56
Lancing13:0013:00
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:04
Southwick13:0713:07
Portslade13:1013:10
Hove13:1313:14
Brighton13:18
12:152London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Woking11:2411:25
Guildford11:3311:34
Haslemere11:4811:49
Petersfield12:0012:00
Havant12:1512:16
Fratton12:2412:25
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
12:151Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Fratton12:0212:04
Hilsea12:0812:08
Bedhampton12:1312:13
Havant12:1512:16
Warblington12:1812:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Nutbourne12:2612:26
Bosham12:3012:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3312:33
Chichester12:3612:37
Barnham12:4412:45
Ford12:4912:49
Littlehampton12:54
12:192London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:32
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
East Croydon10:4710:48
Redhill11:0011:00
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09
Three Bridges11:1411:14
Crawley11:1811:18
Horsham11:2611:30
Barnham11:5611:57
Chichester12:0412:05
Southbourne12:1212:12
Emsworth12:1512:15
Havant12:1912:19
Cosham12:2612:26
Portchester12:3012:30
Fareham12:3512:36
Swanwick12:4212:42
Southampton Central12:59
12:262London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:45
Clapham Junction10:52
Woking11:1111:13
Worplesdon11:1711:18
Guildford11:2311:25
Farncombe11:3011:31
Godalming11:3311:34
Haslemere11:4511:55
Liphook12:0012:00
Liss12:0612:06
Petersfield12:1112:11
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21
Havant12:2612:27
Bedhampton12:2912:30
Hilsea12:3612:36
Fratton12:4012:40
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
11:561Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central11:13
Swanwick11:3311:33
Fareham11:3911:40
Portchester11:4511:45
Cosham11:4911:49
Havant11:5511:56
Emsworth12:0012:00
Southbourne12:0312:03
Chichester12:1012:11
Barnham12:1812:19
Horsham12:46
12:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:45
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4811:50
Fratton11:5411:54
Havant12:0312:04
Petersfield12:1712:18
Haslemere12:3112:32
Guildford12:4512:47
Woking12:5712:59
London Waterloo13:23
12:052BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:03
Hove11:0611:07
Portslade11:1011:10
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:16
Lancing11:2011:20
Worthing11:2411:25
Angmering11:3111:31
Barnham11:4211:42
Chichester11:5011:50
Southbourne11:5711:57
Emsworth12:0012:00
Havant12:0412:05
Fratton12:1312:14
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1712:17
Portsmouth Harbour12:21
12:121Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central11:33
Swanwick11:5011:50
Fareham11:5611:57
Cosham12:0512:05
Havant12:1112:12
Emsworth12:1612:16
Chichester12:2412:25
Barnham12:3212:33
Ford12:3712:37
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5412:56
Lancing13:0013:00
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:04
Southwick13:0713:07
Portslade13:1013:10
Hove13:1313:14
Brighton13:18
12:162London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Woking11:2411:25
Guildford11:3311:34
Haslemere11:4811:49
Petersfield12:0012:00
Havant12:1512:16
Fratton12:2412:25
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
12:161Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Fratton12:0212:04
Hilsea12:0812:08
Bedhampton12:1312:13
Havant12:1512:16
Warblington12:1812:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Nutbourne12:2612:26
Bosham12:3012:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3312:33
Chichester12:3612:37
Barnham12:4412:45
Ford12:4912:49
Littlehampton12:54
12:192London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:32
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
East Croydon10:4710:48
Redhill11:0011:00
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09
Three Bridges11:1411:14
Crawley11:1811:18
Horsham11:2611:30
Barnham11:5611:57
Chichester12:0412:05
Southbourne12:1212:12
Emsworth12:1512:15
Havant12:1912:19
Cosham12:2612:26
Portchester12:3012:30
Fareham12:3512:36
Swanwick12:4212:42
Southampton Central12:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us