desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
11:192London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria09:32
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
East Croydon09:4809:48
Redhill10:0010:00
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Three Bridges10:1410:14
Crawley10:1810:18
Horsham10:2610:30
Barnham10:5610:57
Chichester11:0411:05
Southbourne11:1211:12
Emsworth11:1511:15
Havant11:1911:19
Cosham11:2611:26
Portchester11:3011:30
Fareham11:3511:36
Swanwick11:4211:42
Southampton Central12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:272London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Clapham Junction09:52
Woking10:1110:13
Worplesdon10:1710:18
Guildford10:2310:25
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4510:55
Liphook11:0011:00
Liss11:0611:06
Petersfield11:1111:11
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:27
Bedhampton11:2911:30
Hilsea11:3611:36
Fratton11:4011:40
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:12
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1511:16
Fratton11:1911:20
Havant11:2911:30
Chichester11:4011:41
Barnham11:4811:49
Horsham12:1612:20
Crawley12:2812:29
Three Bridges12:3212:33
Gatwick Airport12:3712:38
Horley12:4112:41
Redhill12:4812:49
East Croydon13:0013:00
Clapham Junction13:0913:10
London Victoria13:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:322LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:54
Ford10:5810:58
Barnham11:0211:03
Chichester11:1011:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1411:14
Bosham11:1711:17
Nutbourne11:2011:20
Southbourne11:2311:23
Emsworth11:2611:26
Warblington11:2911:29
Havant11:3111:32
Bedhampton11:3411:34
Hilsea11:4211:42
Fratton11:4611:47
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:341Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:15
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20
Fratton11:2311:24
Havant11:3311:34
Petersfield11:4711:48
Haslemere12:0012:02
Guildford12:1512:17
Woking12:2512:26
London Waterloo12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:372BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton10:33
Hove10:3610:37
Portslade10:4010:40
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:46
Lancing10:5010:50
Worthing10:5410:55
West Worthing10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1211:12
Barnham11:1611:17
Chichester11:2411:25
Emsworth11:3311:33
Havant11:3711:37
Cosham11:4511:46
Fareham11:5311:54
Swanwick12:0012:00
Southampton Central12:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
11:192London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria09:32
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
East Croydon09:4809:48
Redhill10:0010:00
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Three Bridges10:1410:14
Crawley10:1810:18
Horsham10:2610:30
Barnham10:5610:57
Chichester11:0411:05
Southbourne11:1211:12
Emsworth11:1511:15
Havant11:1911:19
Cosham11:2611:26
Portchester11:3011:30
Fareham11:3511:36
Swanwick11:4211:42
Southampton Central12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:262London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Clapham Junction09:52
Woking10:1110:13
Worplesdon10:1710:18
Guildford10:2310:25
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4510:55
Liphook11:0011:00
Liss11:0611:06
Petersfield11:1111:11
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:27
Bedhampton11:2911:30
Hilsea11:3611:36
Fratton11:4011:40
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:291Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:12
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1511:16
Fratton11:1911:20
Havant11:2911:30
Chichester11:4011:41
Barnham11:4811:49
Horsham12:1612:20
Crawley12:2812:29
Three Bridges12:3212:33
Gatwick Airport12:3712:38
Horley12:4112:41
Redhill12:4812:49
East Croydon13:0013:00
Clapham Junction13:0913:10
London Victoria13:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:312LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:54
Ford10:5810:58
Barnham11:0211:03
Chichester11:1011:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1411:14
Bosham11:1711:17
Nutbourne11:2011:20
Southbourne11:2311:23
Emsworth11:2611:26
Warblington11:2911:29
Havant11:3111:32
Bedhampton11:3411:34
Hilsea11:4211:42
Fratton11:4611:47
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:331Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:15
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20
Fratton11:2311:24
Havant11:3311:34
Petersfield11:4711:48
Haslemere12:0012:02
Guildford12:1512:17
Woking12:2512:26
London Waterloo12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:372BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton10:33
Hove10:3610:37
Portslade10:4010:40
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:46
Lancing10:5010:50
Worthing10:5410:55
West Worthing10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1211:12
Barnham11:1611:17
Chichester11:2411:25
Emsworth11:3311:33
Havant11:3711:37
Cosham11:4511:46
Fareham11:5311:54
Swanwick12:0012:00
Southampton Central12:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1contact us