desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
09:102BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:00
Hove08:0308:04
Aldrington08:0608:06
Portslade08:0808:08
Fishersgate08:1008:10
Southwick08:1208:12
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15
Lancing08:1908:19
East Worthing08:2208:22
Worthing08:2508:25
West Worthing08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32
Angmering08:3608:36
Ford08:4508:45
Barnham08:5008:50
Chichester08:5808:58
Emsworth09:0609:06
Havant09:1009:10
Cosham09:1609:16
Fareham09:2409:24
Swanwick09:3009:30
Southampton Central09:47
09:081Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:53
Fratton08:5608:57
Bedhampton09:0509:05
Havant09:0709:08
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13
Petersfield09:2409:24
Liss09:2909:29
Liphook09:3609:36
Haslemere09:4209:42
Witley09:4809:48
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52
Godalming09:5609:56
Farncombe09:5909:59
Guildford10:0410:05
Woking10:1510:15
Clapham Junction10:3510:36
London Waterloo10:50
09:111RomseyBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey08:19
Southampton Central08:2908:31
Fareham08:5108:52
Cosham09:0009:00
Havant09:1109:11
Chichester09:2209:22
Barnham09:3009:30
Worthing09:4709:47
Shoreham-By-Sea09:5309:54
Hove10:0110:01
Brighton10:07
09:171Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central08:33
Fareham08:5909:02
Cosham09:1009:11
Havant09:1709:17
Emsworth09:2109:21
Chichester09:2909:30
Barnham09:3709:38
Ford09:4209:42
Angmering09:4809:48
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52
Durrington-On-Sea09:5509:55
West Worthing09:5709:57
Worthing09:5910:00
East Worthing10:0210:02
Lancing10:0510:05
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0910:09
Southwick10:1210:12
Fishersgate10:1410:14
Portslade10:1610:16
Aldrington10:1910:19
Hove10:2210:22
Brighton10:26
09:172BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:20
Hove08:2308:24
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3008:30
Worthing08:3608:36
Angmering08:4308:43
Ford08:5008:50
Barnham08:5408:55
Chichester09:0209:03
Southbourne09:1009:10
Emsworth09:1309:13
Havant09:1709:17
Fratton09:2609:26
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:30
Portsmouth Harbour09:35
09:202London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Clapham Junction08:03
Woking08:2708:28
Guildford08:3608:37
Havant09:2009:20
Fareham09:3609:37
Southampton Central10:0110:03
Brockenhurst10:1610:17
New Milton10:2410:24
Bournemouth10:3410:39
Branksome10:4410:44
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47
Poole10:5010:51
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Wareham11:0211:03
Wool11:0911:10
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Dorchester South11:2311:24
Upwey11:3111:31
Weymouth11:35
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
09:102BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:00
Hove08:0308:04
Aldrington08:0608:06
Portslade08:0808:08
Fishersgate08:1008:10
Southwick08:1208:12
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15
Lancing08:1908:19
East Worthing08:2208:22
Worthing08:2508:25
West Worthing08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32
Angmering08:3608:36
Ford08:4508:45
Barnham08:5008:50
Chichester08:5808:58
Emsworth09:0609:06
Havant09:1009:10
Cosham09:1609:16
Fareham09:2409:24
Swanwick09:3009:30
Southampton Central09:47
09:111RomseyBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey08:19
Southampton Central08:2908:31
Fareham08:5108:52
Cosham09:0009:00
Havant09:1109:11
Chichester09:2209:22
Barnham09:3009:30
Worthing09:4709:47
Shoreham-By-Sea09:5309:54
Hove10:0110:01
Brighton10:07
09:171Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central08:33
Fareham08:5909:02
Cosham09:1009:11
Havant09:1709:17
Emsworth09:2109:21
Chichester09:2909:30
Barnham09:3709:38
Ford09:4209:42
Angmering09:4809:48
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52
Durrington-On-Sea09:5509:55
West Worthing09:5709:57
Worthing09:5910:00
East Worthing10:0210:02
Lancing10:0510:05
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0910:09
Southwick10:1210:12
Fishersgate10:1410:14
Portslade10:1610:16
Aldrington10:1910:19
Hove10:2210:22
Brighton10:26
09:172BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:20
Hove08:2308:24
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3008:30
Worthing08:3608:36
Angmering08:4308:43
Ford08:5008:50
Barnham08:5408:55
Chichester09:0209:03
Southbourne09:1009:10
Emsworth09:1309:13
Havant09:1709:17
Fratton09:2609:26
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:30
Portsmouth Harbour09:35
09:202London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Clapham Junction08:03
Woking08:2708:28
Guildford08:3608:37
Havant09:2009:20
Fareham09:3609:37
Southampton Central10:0110:03
Brockenhurst10:1610:17
New Milton10:2410:24
Bournemouth10:3410:39
Branksome10:4410:44
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47
Poole10:5010:51
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Wareham11:0211:03
Wool11:0911:10
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Dorchester South11:2311:24
Upwey11:3111:31
Weymouth11:35
09:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:14
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18
Fratton09:2109:22
Bedhampton09:3009:30
Havant09:3209:33
Warblington09:3509:35
Emsworth09:3809:38
Southbourne09:4109:41
Nutbourne09:4309:43
Bosham09:4709:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50
Chichester09:5309:53
Barnham10:0110:02
Ford10:0610:06
Angmering10:1210:12
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16
Durrington-On-Sea10:1910:19
West Worthing10:2110:21
Worthing10:2310:24
East Worthing10:2610:26
Lancing10:2910:29
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3310:33
Southwick10:3610:36
Fishersgate10:3810:38
Portslade10:4010:40
Aldrington10:4310:43
Hove10:4510:46
Brighton10:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1contact us