desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
15:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:45
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4814:50
Fratton14:5414:54
Havant15:0315:04
Petersfield15:1715:18
Haslemere15:3115:32
Guildford15:4515:47
Woking15:5715:59
London Waterloo16:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:052BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton14:03
Hove14:0614:07
Portslade14:1014:10
Southwick14:1314:13
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:16
Lancing14:2014:20
Worthing14:2414:25
Angmering14:3114:31
Barnham14:4214:42
Chichester14:5014:50
Southbourne14:5714:57
Emsworth15:0015:00
Havant15:0415:05
Fratton15:1315:14
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:17
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:091Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central14:26
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3314:34
Eastleigh14:3714:41
Fareham14:5514:56
Havant15:0815:09
Chichester15:1915:20
Barnham15:2715:28
Ford15:3215:32
Angmering15:3915:39
Goring-By-Sea15:4315:43
Durrington-On-Sea15:4615:46
West Worthing15:4815:48
Worthing15:5115:59
Lancing16:0316:03
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07
Southwick16:1016:10
Portslade16:1316:13
Hove16:1616:17
Brighton16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:151Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern10:50
Malvern Link10:5210:53
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:03
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33
Gloucester11:4511:47
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00
Yate12:1412:14
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Westbury (Wilts)13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02
Romsey14:2014:21
Southampton Central14:3214:34
Fareham14:5814:59
Cosham15:0715:07
Havant15:1415:15
Chichester15:2515:29
Barnham15:3615:37
Worthing15:5415:55
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01
Hove16:0716:08
Brighton16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:162London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Woking14:2414:25
Guildford14:3314:34
Haslemere14:4814:49
Petersfield15:0015:00
Havant15:1515:16
Fratton15:2415:25
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2815:29
Portsmouth Harbour15:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:171Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59
Fratton15:0215:04
Hilsea15:0815:08
Bedhampton15:1415:14
Havant15:1715:17
Warblington15:1915:19
Emsworth15:2215:22
Southbourne15:2515:25
Nutbourne15:2815:28
Bosham15:3115:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3415:34
Chichester15:3715:38
Barnham15:4515:46
Ford15:5015:50
Littlehampton15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
15:031Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:45
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4814:50
Fratton14:5414:54
Havant15:0315:04
Petersfield15:1715:18
Haslemere15:3115:32
Guildford15:4515:47
Woking15:5715:59
London Waterloo16:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:042BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton14:03
Hove14:0614:07
Portslade14:1014:10
Southwick14:1314:13
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:16
Lancing14:2014:20
Worthing14:2414:25
Angmering14:3114:31
Barnham14:4214:42
Chichester14:5014:50
Southbourne14:5714:57
Emsworth15:0015:00
Havant15:0415:05
Fratton15:1315:14
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:17
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:081Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Southampton Central14:26
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3314:34
Eastleigh14:3714:41
Fareham14:5514:56
Havant15:0815:09
Chichester15:1915:20
Barnham15:2715:28
Ford15:3215:32
Angmering15:3915:39
Goring-By-Sea15:4315:43
Durrington-On-Sea15:4615:46
West Worthing15:4815:48
Worthing15:5115:59
Lancing16:0316:03
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07
Southwick16:1016:10
Portslade16:1316:13
Hove16:1616:17
Brighton16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:141Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern10:50
Malvern Link10:5210:53
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:03
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33
Gloucester11:4511:47
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00
Yate12:1412:14
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Westbury (Wilts)13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02
Romsey14:2014:21
Southampton Central14:3214:34
Fareham14:5814:59
Cosham15:0715:07
Havant15:1415:15
Chichester15:2515:29
Barnham15:3615:37
Worthing15:5415:55
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01
Hove16:0716:08
Brighton16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:152London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Woking14:2414:25
Guildford14:3314:34
Haslemere14:4814:49
Petersfield15:0015:00
Havant15:1515:16
Fratton15:2415:25
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2815:29
Portsmouth Harbour15:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:171Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59
Fratton15:0215:04
Hilsea15:0815:08
Bedhampton15:1415:14
Havant15:1715:17
Warblington15:1915:19
Emsworth15:2215:22
Southbourne15:2515:25
Nutbourne15:2815:28
Bosham15:3115:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3415:34
Chichester15:3715:38
Barnham15:4515:46
Ford15:5015:50
Littlehampton15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1contact us