hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern04:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling04:4004:40
Snodland04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:35Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling05:3505:35
Snodland05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling06:0506:05
Snodland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling06:1506:15
Cuxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling06:4206:42
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling06:5206:52
Cuxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern04:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4004:40
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:35Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:3505:35
Paddock Wood06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:0506:05
Paddock Wood06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:1506:15
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4206:42
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:5206:52
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us