hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Yarmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Great Yarmouth
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SD
Advertisement

Great Yarmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth11:17
Acle11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia12:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth12:17
Acle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth13:17
Acle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia14:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth14:17
Acle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:174Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth15:17
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth16:17
Acle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:113NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia12:133NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:113NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia14:093NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:134NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:093NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us