hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:13CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Gowerton10:1310:13
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton11:3811:38
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton12:3312:33
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:13CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us