hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt19:3419:34
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt21:4421:44
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt23:4723:47
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us