hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:24CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley17:2417:24
East Didsbury17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley17:2817:28
Heald Green17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:52Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:5217:52
East Didsbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:59Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley17:5917:59
Heald Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:22CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley18:2218:22
East Didsbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:27Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:2718:27
Heald Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:24CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport17:0517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:2817:28
Manchester Airport17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:52Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:5217:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:59Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:5917:59
Crewe18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:22CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:0418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:2218:22
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:27Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:2718:27
Manchester Airport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us