hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Pic14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Goostrey14:4314:43
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey15:0515:05
Chelford Ches15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford Ches (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Pic15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Goostrey15:4315:43
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey16:0516:05
Chelford Ches16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford Ches (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Pic16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Goostrey16:4316:43
Holmes Chapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey17:0517:05
Chelford Ches17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford Ches (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Pic14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford Ches
Goostrey14:4314:43
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0515:05
Manchester Pic15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Pic15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford Ches
Goostrey15:4315:43
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0516:05
Manchester Pic16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Pic16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford Ches
Goostrey16:4316:43
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:05CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0517:05
Manchester Pic17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us