hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey09:4109:41
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey11:1311:13
Chelford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey11:4411:44
Holmes Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey13:1313:13
Chelford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey13:4213:42
Holmes Chapel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey15:1315:13
Chelford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey09:4109:41
Crewe09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey11:4411:44
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4213:42
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us