hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern19:222CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale19:2219:22
Dent19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton In Rbdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley Yorks (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale19:3919:40
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale06:5906:59
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton In Rbdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Steeton & Silsdn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale07:0507:06
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale10:0110:02
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton In Rbdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale10:2110:21
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern19:222CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:2219:22
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Skipton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2017-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:3919:40
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us