hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern10:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale10:3410:34
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale10:4310:43
Kirkby Stephen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale14:0814:08
Dent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale15:3015:30
Kirkby Stephen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale18:1018:10
Dent18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale19:0619:07
Kirkby Stephen19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern10:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:4310:43
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:0814:08
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:3015:30
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:1018:10
Leeds19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:0619:07
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us