hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:522CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden09:5109:52
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden10:0710:08
Yoker10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden10:1010:10
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:191Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden10:1810:19
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:4710:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden10:2210:22
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden10:3710:38
Yoker10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:512CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:52
Dumbarton Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0710:08
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:181Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3710:38
Dalmuir10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us