hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern09:581Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park09:58
Sundridge Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:595London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park09:5909:59
Elmstead Woods10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:014SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park10:0010:01
Hither Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:125London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park10:1210:12
Elmstead Woods10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:121Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park10:12
Sundridge Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:154OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park10:1410:15
Hither Green10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern09:551Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park09:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:595London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5909:59
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:004SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0010:01
London Charing Cross10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:101Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:125London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:1210:12
Orpington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:144OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:1410:15
London Cannon Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us