hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grindleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 2HY
Advertisement

Grindleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford14:4314:44
Dore & Totley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford15:2915:29
Hathersage15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford16:4316:44
Dore & Totley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford17:2917:29
Hathersage17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Grindleford18:4318:44
Dore & Totley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford19:3019:30
Hathersage19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hathersage
Bamford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Edale
Chinley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to New Mills Central
Strines20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Strines
Marple20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Marple
Romiley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:432Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford14:4314:44
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2915:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford16:4316:44
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Marple
Strines18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford18:4318:44
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grindleford arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:3019:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grindleford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us