hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenfaulds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2XJ
Advertisement

Greenfaulds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2317:23
Coatbridge Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Cumbernauld17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2817:28
Gartcosh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Barnhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Kilpatrick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bowling (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Falkirk Grahamston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Greenfaulds17:3417:34
Gartcosh17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Gartcosh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Stepps
Springburn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Greenfaulds17:4117:41
Cumbernauld17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Greenfaulds17:5117:51
Cumbernauld17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds departures
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Greenfaulds18:0018:00
Cumbernauld18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2317:23
Dalmuir18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Cumbernauld17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2817:28
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:3417:34
Glasgow Queen Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn17:1717:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:4117:41
Cumbernauld17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Springburn
Stepps17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5117:51
Falkirk Grahamston18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenfaulds arrivals
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:0018:00
Cumbernauld18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenfaulds departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us