Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
19:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:56
Finsbury Park19:0119:02
Harringay19:0419:04
Hornsey (London)19:0619:06
Alexandra Palace19:0919:09
Bowes Park19:1219:12
Palmers Green19:1419:14
Winchmore Hill19:1719:17
Grange Park19:1919:19
Enfield Chase19:2119:21
Gordon Hill19:2319:23
Crews Hill19:2619:26
Cuffley19:2919:29
Bayford19:3319:33
Hertford North19:39
19:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North19:13
Bayford19:1719:17
Cuffley19:2219:22
Crews Hill19:2519:25
Gordon Hill19:2819:28
Enfield Chase19:3019:30
Grange Park19:3219:32
Winchmore Hill19:3419:34
Palmers Green19:3719:37
Bowes Park19:3919:39
Alexandra Palace19:4219:42
Hornsey (London)19:4419:44
Harringay19:4619:46
Finsbury Park19:4919:49
London Kings Cross19:56
19:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:26
Finsbury Park19:3119:32
Harringay19:3419:34
Hornsey (London)19:3619:36
Alexandra Palace19:3919:39
Bowes Park19:4219:42
Palmers Green19:4419:44
Winchmore Hill19:4719:47
Grange Park19:4919:49
Enfield Chase19:5119:51
Gordon Hill19:5319:53
Crews Hill19:5619:56
Cuffley19:5919:59
Bayford20:0320:03
Hertford North20:0920:09
Watton-At-Stone20:1520:15
Stevenage20:22
20:02StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage19:30
Watton-At-Stone19:3719:37
Hertford North19:4319:43
Bayford19:4719:47
Cuffley19:5219:52
Crews Hill19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5819:58
Enfield Chase20:0020:00
Grange Park20:0220:02
Winchmore Hill20:0420:04
Palmers Green20:0720:07
Bowes Park20:0920:09
Alexandra Palace20:1220:12
Hornsey (London)20:1420:14
Harringay20:1620:16
Finsbury Park20:1920:19
London Kings Cross20:26
20:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:56
Finsbury Park20:0120:02
Harringay20:0420:04
Hornsey (London)20:0620:06
Alexandra Palace20:0920:09
Bowes Park20:1220:12
Palmers Green20:1420:14
Winchmore Hill20:1720:17
Grange Park20:1920:19
Enfield Chase20:2120:21
Gordon Hill20:2320:23
Crews Hill20:2620:26
Cuffley20:2920:29
Bayford20:3320:33
Hertford North20:39
20:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North20:13
Bayford20:1720:17
Cuffley20:2220:22
Crews Hill20:2520:25
Gordon Hill20:2820:28
Enfield Chase20:3020:30
Grange Park20:3220:32
Winchmore Hill20:3420:34
Palmers Green20:3720:37
Bowes Park20:3920:39
Alexandra Palace20:4220:42
Hornsey (London)20:4420:44
Harringay20:4620:46
Finsbury Park20:4920:49
London Kings Cross20:56
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
19:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:56
Finsbury Park19:0119:02
Harringay19:0419:04
Hornsey (London)19:0619:06
Alexandra Palace19:0919:09
Bowes Park19:1219:12
Palmers Green19:1419:14
Winchmore Hill19:1719:17
Grange Park19:1919:19
Enfield Chase19:2119:21
Gordon Hill19:2319:23
Crews Hill19:2619:26
Cuffley19:2919:29
Bayford19:3319:33
Hertford North19:39
19:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North19:13
Bayford19:1719:17
Cuffley19:2219:22
Crews Hill19:2519:25
Gordon Hill19:2819:28
Enfield Chase19:3019:30
Grange Park19:3219:32
Winchmore Hill19:3419:34
Palmers Green19:3719:37
Bowes Park19:3919:39
Alexandra Palace19:4219:42
Hornsey (London)19:4419:44
Harringay19:4619:46
Finsbury Park19:4919:49
London Kings Cross19:56
19:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:26
Finsbury Park19:3119:32
Harringay19:3419:34
Hornsey (London)19:3619:36
Alexandra Palace19:3919:39
Bowes Park19:4219:42
Palmers Green19:4419:44
Winchmore Hill19:4719:47
Grange Park19:4919:49
Enfield Chase19:5119:51
Gordon Hill19:5319:53
Crews Hill19:5619:56
Cuffley19:5919:59
Bayford20:0320:03
Hertford North20:0920:09
Watton-At-Stone20:1520:15
Stevenage20:22
20:02StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage19:30
Watton-At-Stone19:3719:37
Hertford North19:4319:43
Bayford19:4719:47
Cuffley19:5219:52
Crews Hill19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5819:58
Enfield Chase20:0020:00
Grange Park20:0220:02
Winchmore Hill20:0420:04
Palmers Green20:0720:07
Bowes Park20:0920:09
Alexandra Palace20:1220:12
Hornsey (London)20:1420:14
Harringay20:1620:16
Finsbury Park20:1920:19
London Kings Cross20:26
20:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:56
Finsbury Park20:0120:02
Harringay20:0420:04
Hornsey (London)20:0620:06
Alexandra Palace20:0920:09
Bowes Park20:1220:12
Palmers Green20:1420:14
Winchmore Hill20:1720:17
Grange Park20:1920:19
Enfield Chase20:2120:21
Gordon Hill20:2320:23
Crews Hill20:2620:26
Cuffley20:2920:29
Bayford20:3320:33
Hertford North20:39
20:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North20:13
Bayford20:1720:17
Cuffley20:2220:22
Crews Hill20:2520:25
Gordon Hill20:2820:28
Enfield Chase20:3020:30
Grange Park20:3220:32
Winchmore Hill20:3420:34
Palmers Green20:3720:37
Bowes Park20:3920:39
Alexandra Palace20:4220:42
Hornsey (London)20:4420:44
Harringay20:4620:46
Finsbury Park20:4920:49
London Kings Cross20:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us