desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
16:52Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North16:33
Bayford16:3716:37
Cuffley16:4216:42
Crews Hill16:4516:45
Gordon Hill16:4816:48
Enfield Chase16:5016:50
Grange Park16:5216:52
Winchmore Hill16:5416:54
Palmers Green16:5616:56
Bowes Park16:5916:59
Alexandra Palace17:0117:01
Hornsey (London)17:0417:04
Harringay17:0617:06
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Drayton Park17:1117:11
Highbury & Islington Er17:1317:13
Essex Road17:1517:15
Old Street17:1817:18
Moorgate17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Old Street16:2516:25
Essex Road16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington Er16:3016:31
Drayton Park16:3316:33
Finsbury Park16:3516:37
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Watton-At-Stone17:1717:17
Stevenage17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:09MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:38
Old Street16:4016:40
Essex Road16:4316:43
Highbury & Islington Er16:4516:46
Drayton Park16:4816:48
Finsbury Park16:5016:51
Harringay16:5316:53
Hornsey (London)16:5516:55
Alexandra Palace16:5816:58
Bowes Park17:0117:01
Palmers Green17:0317:04
Winchmore Hill17:0617:07
Grange Park17:0917:09
Enfield Chase17:1117:11
Gordon Hill17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:12Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North16:53
Bayford16:5716:57
Cuffley17:0217:02
Crews Hill17:0517:05
Gordon Hill17:0817:08
Enfield Chase17:1017:10
Grange Park17:1217:12
Winchmore Hill17:1417:14
Palmers Green17:1617:16
Bowes Park17:1917:19
Alexandra Palace17:2117:21
Hornsey (London)17:2417:24
Harringay17:2617:26
Finsbury Park17:2817:29
Drayton Park17:3117:31
Highbury & Islington Er17:3317:33
Essex Road17:3517:35
Old Street17:3817:38
Moorgate17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:14MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:48
Old Street16:5016:50
Essex Road16:5316:53
Highbury & Islington Er16:5516:56
Drayton Park16:5816:58
Finsbury Park17:0017:01
Bowes Park17:0617:06
Palmers Green17:0917:09
Winchmore Hill17:1217:12
Grange Park17:1417:14
Enfield Chase17:1617:17
Gordon Hill17:1917:19
Cuffley17:2417:24
Hertford North17:3217:33
Watton-At-Stone17:3817:38
Stevenage17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:32StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage16:59
Watton-At-Stone17:0617:06
Hertford North17:1217:13
Bayford17:1717:17
Cuffley17:2217:22
Crews Hill17:2517:25
Gordon Hill17:2817:28
Enfield Chase17:3017:30
Grange Park17:3217:32
Winchmore Hill17:3417:34
Palmers Green17:3617:36
Bowes Park17:3917:39
Alexandra Palace17:4117:41
Hornsey (London)17:4417:44
Harringay17:4617:46
Finsbury Park17:4817:49
Drayton Park17:5117:51
Highbury & Islington Er17:5317:53
Essex Road17:5517:55
Old Street17:5817:58
Moorgate18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
16:52Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North16:33
Bayford16:3716:37
Cuffley16:4216:42
Crews Hill16:4516:45
Gordon Hill16:4816:48
Enfield Chase16:5016:50
Grange Park16:5216:52
Winchmore Hill16:5416:54
Palmers Green16:5616:56
Bowes Park16:5916:59
Alexandra Palace17:0117:01
Hornsey (London)17:0417:04
Harringay17:0617:06
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Drayton Park17:1117:11
Highbury & Islington Er17:1317:13
Essex Road17:1517:15
Old Street17:1817:18
Moorgate17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Old Street16:2516:25
Essex Road16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington Er16:3016:31
Drayton Park16:3316:33
Finsbury Park16:3516:37
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Watton-At-Stone17:1717:17
Stevenage17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:09MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:38
Old Street16:4016:40
Essex Road16:4316:43
Highbury & Islington Er16:4516:46
Drayton Park16:4816:48
Finsbury Park16:5016:51
Harringay16:5316:53
Hornsey (London)16:5516:55
Alexandra Palace16:5816:58
Bowes Park17:0117:01
Palmers Green17:0317:04
Winchmore Hill17:0617:07
Grange Park17:0917:09
Enfield Chase17:1117:11
Gordon Hill17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:12Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North16:53
Bayford16:5716:57
Cuffley17:0217:02
Crews Hill17:0517:05
Gordon Hill17:0817:08
Enfield Chase17:1017:10
Grange Park17:1217:12
Winchmore Hill17:1417:14
Palmers Green17:1617:16
Bowes Park17:1917:19
Alexandra Palace17:2117:21
Hornsey (London)17:2417:24
Harringay17:2617:26
Finsbury Park17:2817:29
Drayton Park17:3117:31
Highbury & Islington Er17:3317:33
Essex Road17:3517:35
Old Street17:3817:38
Moorgate17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:14MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:48
Old Street16:5016:50
Essex Road16:5316:53
Highbury & Islington Er16:5516:56
Drayton Park16:5816:58
Finsbury Park17:0017:01
Bowes Park17:0617:06
Palmers Green17:0917:09
Winchmore Hill17:1217:12
Grange Park17:1417:14
Enfield Chase17:1617:17
Gordon Hill17:1917:19
Cuffley17:2417:24
Hertford North17:3217:33
Watton-At-Stone17:3817:38
Stevenage17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:32StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage16:59
Watton-At-Stone17:0617:06
Hertford North17:1217:13
Bayford17:1717:17
Cuffley17:2217:22
Crews Hill17:2517:25
Gordon Hill17:2817:28
Enfield Chase17:3017:30
Grange Park17:3217:32
Winchmore Hill17:3417:34
Palmers Green17:3617:36
Bowes Park17:3917:39
Alexandra Palace17:4117:41
Hornsey (London)17:4417:44
Harringay17:4617:46
Finsbury Park17:4817:49
Drayton Park17:5117:51
Highbury & Islington Er17:5317:53
Essex Road17:5517:55
Old Street17:5817:58
Moorgate18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us