Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
14:53Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North14:34
Bayford14:3814:38
Cuffley14:4314:43
Crews Hill14:4614:46
Gordon Hill14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Grange Park14:5314:53
Winchmore Hill14:5514:55
Palmers Green14:5814:58
Bowes Park15:0015:00
Alexandra Palace15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0615:06
Harringay15:0815:08
Finsbury Park15:1015:11
Drayton Park15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:15
Essex Road15:1715:17
Old Street15:2015:20
Moorgate15:24
14:58MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:28
Old Street14:3014:30
Essex Road14:3314:33
Highbury & Islington Er14:3514:36
Drayton Park14:3814:38
Finsbury Park14:4014:41
Harringay14:4314:43
Hornsey (London)14:4514:45
Alexandra Palace14:4814:48
Bowes Park14:5114:51
Palmers Green14:5314:53
Winchmore Hill14:5614:56
Grange Park14:5814:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Gordon Hill15:0215:02
Crews Hill15:0515:05
Cuffley15:0815:08
Bayford15:1215:12
Hertford North15:18
15:13Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North14:54
Bayford14:5814:58
Cuffley15:0315:03
Crews Hill15:0615:06
Gordon Hill15:0915:09
Enfield Chase15:1115:11
Grange Park15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1515:15
Palmers Green15:1815:18
Bowes Park15:2015:20
Alexandra Palace15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2615:26
Harringay15:2815:28
Finsbury Park15:3015:31
Drayton Park15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Er15:3515:35
Essex Road15:3715:37
Old Street15:4015:40
Moorgate15:44
15:18MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Old Street14:5014:50
Essex Road14:5314:53
Highbury & Islington Er14:5514:56
Drayton Park14:5814:58
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Harringay15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0515:05
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3215:32
Hertford North15:3815:39
Watton-At-Stone15:4415:44
Stevenage15:5115:51
Hitchin15:5715:57
Letchworth Garden City16:03
15:33Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City14:50
Hitchin14:5414:54
Stevenage15:0015:00
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Hertford North15:1315:14
Bayford15:1815:18
Cuffley15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Gordon Hill15:2915:29
Enfield Chase15:3115:31
Grange Park15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3515:35
Palmers Green15:3815:38
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Alexandra Palace15:4315:43
Hornsey (London)15:4615:46
Harringay15:4815:48
Finsbury Park15:5015:51
Drayton Park15:5315:53
Highbury & Islington Er15:5515:55
Essex Road15:5715:57
Old Street16:0016:00
Moorgate16:04
15:38MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:08
Old Street15:1015:10
Essex Road15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:16
Drayton Park15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:21
Harringay15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2515:25
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Bowes Park15:3115:31
Palmers Green15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36
Grange Park15:3815:38
Enfield Chase15:4015:40
Gordon Hill15:4215:42
Crews Hill15:4515:45
Cuffley15:4815:48
Bayford15:5215:52
Hertford North15:5816:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
14:53Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North14:34
Bayford14:3814:38
Cuffley14:4314:43
Crews Hill14:4614:46
Gordon Hill14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Grange Park14:5314:53
Winchmore Hill14:5514:55
Palmers Green14:5814:58
Bowes Park15:0015:00
Alexandra Palace15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0615:06
Harringay15:0815:08
Finsbury Park15:1015:11
Drayton Park15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:15
Essex Road15:1715:17
Old Street15:2015:20
Moorgate15:24
14:58MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:28
Old Street14:3014:30
Essex Road14:3314:33
Highbury & Islington Er14:3514:36
Drayton Park14:3814:38
Finsbury Park14:4014:41
Harringay14:4314:43
Hornsey (London)14:4514:45
Alexandra Palace14:4814:48
Bowes Park14:5114:51
Palmers Green14:5314:53
Winchmore Hill14:5614:56
Grange Park14:5814:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Gordon Hill15:0215:02
Crews Hill15:0515:05
Cuffley15:0815:08
Bayford15:1215:12
Hertford North15:18
15:13Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North14:54
Bayford14:5814:58
Cuffley15:0315:03
Crews Hill15:0615:06
Gordon Hill15:0915:09
Enfield Chase15:1115:11
Grange Park15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1515:15
Palmers Green15:1815:18
Bowes Park15:2015:20
Alexandra Palace15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2615:26
Harringay15:2815:28
Finsbury Park15:3015:31
Drayton Park15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Er15:3515:35
Essex Road15:3715:37
Old Street15:4015:40
Moorgate15:44
15:18MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Old Street14:5014:50
Essex Road14:5314:53
Highbury & Islington Er14:5514:56
Drayton Park14:5814:58
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Harringay15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0515:05
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3215:32
Hertford North15:3815:39
Watton-At-Stone15:4415:44
Stevenage15:5115:51
Hitchin15:5715:57
Letchworth Garden City16:03
15:33Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City14:50
Hitchin14:5414:54
Stevenage15:0015:00
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Hertford North15:1315:14
Bayford15:1815:18
Cuffley15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Gordon Hill15:2915:29
Enfield Chase15:3115:31
Grange Park15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3515:35
Palmers Green15:3815:38
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Alexandra Palace15:4315:43
Hornsey (London)15:4615:46
Harringay15:4815:48
Finsbury Park15:5015:51
Drayton Park15:5315:53
Highbury & Islington Er15:5515:55
Essex Road15:5715:57
Old Street16:0016:00
Moorgate16:04
15:38MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:08
Old Street15:1015:10
Essex Road15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:16
Drayton Park15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:21
Harringay15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2515:25
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Bowes Park15:3115:31
Palmers Green15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36
Grange Park15:3815:38
Enfield Chase15:4015:40
Gordon Hill15:4215:42
Crews Hill15:4515:45
Cuffley15:4815:48
Bayford15:5215:52
Hertford North15:5816:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us