desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
01:08StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage23:38
Watton-At-Stone23:5523:55
Hertford North00:0900:09
Bayford00:2400:24
Cuffley00:3900:39
Crews Hill00:4700:47
Gordon Hill00:5700:57
Enfield Chase01:0301:03
Grange Park01:0801:08
Winchmore Hill01:1401:14
Palmers Green01:2201:22
Bowes Park01:3201:32
Alexandra Palace01:3701:37
Finsbury Park01:5701:57
London Kings Cross02:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:57Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:28
Bowes Park00:3300:33
Palmers Green00:4300:43
Winchmore Hill00:5100:51
Grange Park00:5700:57
Enfield Chase01:0201:02
Gordon Hill01:0801:08
Crews Hill01:1801:18
Cuffley01:2601:26
Bayford01:4101:41
Hertford North01:5601:56
Watton-At-Stone02:1002:10
Stevenage02:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:32Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City04:50
Hitchin04:5404:54
Stevenage05:0005:00
Watton-At-Stone05:0705:07
Hertford North05:1305:13
Bayford05:1705:17
Cuffley05:2205:22
Crews Hill05:2505:25
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Grange Park05:3205:32
Winchmore Hill05:3405:34
Palmers Green05:3705:37
Bowes Park05:3905:39
Alexandra Palace05:4205:42
Hornsey (London)05:4405:44
Harringay05:4605:46
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
London Kings Cross05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:49London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Harringay05:3405:34
Hornsey (London)05:3605:36
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Enfield Chase05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5305:53
Crews Hill05:5605:56
Cuffley05:5905:59
Bayford06:0306:03
Hertford North06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:59Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:16
Hitchin05:2005:20
Stevenage05:2605:26
Watton-At-Stone05:3305:33
Hertford North05:3905:39
Bayford05:4405:44
Cuffley05:4805:48
Crews Hill05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5405:54
Enfield Chase05:5605:57
Grange Park05:5905:59
Winchmore Hill06:0106:01
Palmers Green06:0306:03
Bowes Park06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Hornsey (London)06:1106:11
Harringay06:1306:13
Finsbury Park06:1506:16
Drayton Park06:1806:18
Highbury & Islington Er06:2006:20
Essex Road06:2206:22
Old Street06:2506:25
Moorgate06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:19London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:56
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Harringay06:0406:04
Hornsey (London)06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0906:09
Bowes Park06:1206:12
Palmers Green06:1406:14
Winchmore Hill06:1706:17
Grange Park06:1906:19
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2306:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Cuffley06:2906:29
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3906:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4506:45
Stevenage06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
01:08StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage23:38
Watton-At-Stone23:5523:55
Hertford North00:0900:09
Bayford00:2400:24
Cuffley00:3900:39
Crews Hill00:4700:47
Gordon Hill00:5700:57
Enfield Chase01:0301:03
Grange Park01:0801:08
Winchmore Hill01:1401:14
Palmers Green01:2201:22
Bowes Park01:3201:32
Alexandra Palace01:3701:37
Finsbury Park01:5701:57
London Kings Cross02:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:57Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:28
Bowes Park00:3300:33
Palmers Green00:4300:43
Winchmore Hill00:5100:51
Grange Park00:5700:57
Enfield Chase01:0201:02
Gordon Hill01:0801:08
Crews Hill01:1801:18
Cuffley01:2601:26
Bayford01:4101:41
Hertford North01:5601:56
Watton-At-Stone02:1002:10
Stevenage02:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:32Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City04:50
Hitchin04:5404:54
Stevenage05:0005:00
Watton-At-Stone05:0705:07
Hertford North05:1305:13
Bayford05:1705:17
Cuffley05:2205:22
Crews Hill05:2505:25
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Grange Park05:3205:32
Winchmore Hill05:3405:34
Palmers Green05:3705:37
Bowes Park05:3905:39
Alexandra Palace05:4205:42
Hornsey (London)05:4405:44
Harringay05:4605:46
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
London Kings Cross05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:49London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Harringay05:3405:34
Hornsey (London)05:3605:36
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Enfield Chase05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5305:53
Crews Hill05:5605:56
Cuffley05:5905:59
Bayford06:0306:03
Hertford North06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:59Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:16
Hitchin05:2005:20
Stevenage05:2605:26
Watton-At-Stone05:3305:33
Hertford North05:3905:39
Bayford05:4405:44
Cuffley05:4805:48
Crews Hill05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5405:54
Enfield Chase05:5605:57
Grange Park05:5905:59
Winchmore Hill06:0106:01
Palmers Green06:0306:03
Bowes Park06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Hornsey (London)06:1106:11
Harringay06:1306:13
Finsbury Park06:1506:16
Drayton Park06:1806:18
Highbury & Islington Er06:2006:20
Essex Road06:2206:22
Old Street06:2506:25
Moorgate06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:19London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:56
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Harringay06:0406:04
Hornsey (London)06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0906:09
Bowes Park06:1206:12
Palmers Green06:1406:14
Winchmore Hill06:1706:17
Grange Park06:1906:19
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2306:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Cuffley06:2906:29
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3906:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4506:45
Stevenage06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us