Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
05:32HitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hitchin04:55
Stevenage05:0005:00
Watton-At-Stone05:0705:07
Hertford North05:1305:13
Bayford05:1705:17
Cuffley05:2205:22
Crews Hill05:2505:25
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Grange Park05:3205:32
Winchmore Hill05:3405:34
Palmers Green05:3705:37
Bowes Park05:3905:39
Alexandra Palace05:4205:42
Hornsey (London)05:4405:44
Harringay05:4605:46
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
London Kings Cross05:56
05:49London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Harringay05:3405:34
Hornsey (London)05:3605:36
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Enfield Chase05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5305:53
Crews Hill05:5605:56
Cuffley05:5905:59
Bayford06:0306:03
Hertford North06:12
05:59Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:16
Hitchin05:2005:20
Stevenage05:2605:26
Watton-At-Stone05:3305:33
Hertford North05:3905:39
Bayford05:4405:44
Cuffley05:4805:48
Crews Hill05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5405:54
Enfield Chase05:5605:57
Grange Park05:5905:59
Winchmore Hill06:0106:01
Palmers Green06:0306:03
Bowes Park06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Hornsey (London)06:1106:11
Harringay06:1306:13
Finsbury Park06:1506:16
Drayton Park06:1806:18
Highbury & Islington Er06:2006:20
Essex Road06:2206:22
Old Street06:2506:25
Moorgate06:29
06:19London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:56
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Harringay06:0406:04
Hornsey (London)06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0906:09
Bowes Park06:1206:12
Palmers Green06:1406:14
Winchmore Hill06:1706:17
Grange Park06:1906:19
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2306:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Cuffley06:2906:29
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3906:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4506:45
Stevenage06:53
06:29Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:46
Hitchin05:5005:50
Stevenage05:5605:56
Watton-At-Stone06:0306:03
Hertford North06:0906:09
Bayford06:1406:14
Cuffley06:1806:18
Crews Hill06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2406:24
Enfield Chase06:2606:27
Grange Park06:2906:29
Winchmore Hill06:3106:31
Palmers Green06:3306:33
Bowes Park06:3606:36
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey (London)06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Highbury & Islington Er06:5006:50
Essex Road06:5206:52
Old Street06:5506:55
Moorgate07:00
06:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:26
Finsbury Park06:3106:32
Harringay06:3406:34
Hornsey (London)06:3606:36
Alexandra Palace06:3906:39
Bowes Park06:4206:42
Palmers Green06:4406:44
Winchmore Hill06:4706:47
Grange Park06:4906:49
Enfield Chase06:5106:51
Gordon Hill06:5306:53
Crews Hill06:5606:56
Cuffley06:5906:59
Bayford07:0307:03
Hertford North07:0907:09
Watton-At-Stone07:1507:15
Stevenage07:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
05:32HitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hitchin04:55
Stevenage05:0005:00
Watton-At-Stone05:0705:07
Hertford North05:1305:13
Bayford05:1705:17
Cuffley05:2205:22
Crews Hill05:2505:25
Gordon Hill05:2805:28
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Grange Park05:3205:32
Winchmore Hill05:3405:34
Palmers Green05:3705:37
Bowes Park05:3905:39
Alexandra Palace05:4205:42
Hornsey (London)05:4405:44
Harringay05:4605:46
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
London Kings Cross05:56
05:49London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Harringay05:3405:34
Hornsey (London)05:3605:36
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Enfield Chase05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5305:53
Crews Hill05:5605:56
Cuffley05:5905:59
Bayford06:0306:03
Hertford North06:12
05:59Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:16
Hitchin05:2005:20
Stevenage05:2605:26
Watton-At-Stone05:3305:33
Hertford North05:3905:39
Bayford05:4405:44
Cuffley05:4805:48
Crews Hill05:5105:51
Gordon Hill05:5405:54
Enfield Chase05:5605:57
Grange Park05:5905:59
Winchmore Hill06:0106:01
Palmers Green06:0306:03
Bowes Park06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Hornsey (London)06:1106:11
Harringay06:1306:13
Finsbury Park06:1506:16
Drayton Park06:1806:18
Highbury & Islington Er06:2006:20
Essex Road06:2206:22
Old Street06:2506:25
Moorgate06:29
06:19London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:56
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Harringay06:0406:04
Hornsey (London)06:0606:06
Alexandra Palace06:0906:09
Bowes Park06:1206:12
Palmers Green06:1406:14
Winchmore Hill06:1706:17
Grange Park06:1906:19
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2306:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Cuffley06:2906:29
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3906:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4506:45
Stevenage06:53
06:29Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:46
Hitchin05:5005:50
Stevenage05:5605:56
Watton-At-Stone06:0306:03
Hertford North06:0906:09
Bayford06:1406:14
Cuffley06:1806:18
Crews Hill06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2406:24
Enfield Chase06:2606:27
Grange Park06:2906:29
Winchmore Hill06:3106:31
Palmers Green06:3306:33
Bowes Park06:3606:36
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey (London)06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Highbury & Islington Er06:5006:50
Essex Road06:5206:52
Old Street06:5506:55
Moorgate07:00
06:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:26
Finsbury Park06:3106:32
Harringay06:3406:34
Hornsey (London)06:3606:36
Alexandra Palace06:3906:39
Bowes Park06:4206:42
Palmers Green06:4406:44
Winchmore Hill06:4706:47
Grange Park06:4906:49
Enfield Chase06:5106:51
Gordon Hill06:5306:53
Crews Hill06:5606:56
Cuffley06:5906:59
Bayford07:0307:03
Hertford North07:0907:09
Watton-At-Stone07:1507:15
Stevenage07:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us