desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
08:42Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gordon Hill08:38
Enfield Chase08:4008:40
Grange Park08:4208:42
Winchmore Hill08:4408:45
Palmers Green08:4708:48
Bowes Park08:5008:50
Alexandra Palace08:5308:53
Finsbury Park08:5708:58
Drayton Park09:0009:00
Highbury & Islington Er09:0209:02
Essex Road09:0409:04
Old Street09:0709:07
Moorgate09:11
08:48MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Old Street08:2008:20
Essex Road08:2308:23
Highbury & Islington Er08:2508:26
Drayton Park08:2808:28
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey (London)08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
08:56MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:28
Old Street08:3008:30
Essex Road08:3308:33
Highbury & Islington Er08:3508:36
Drayton Park08:3808:38
Finsbury Park08:4008:41
Alexandra Palace08:4608:46
Bowes Park08:4908:49
Palmers Green08:5108:51
Winchmore Hill08:5408:54
Grange Park08:5608:56
Enfield Chase08:5808:58
Gordon Hill09:01
09:00Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gordon Hill08:56
Enfield Chase08:5808:58
Grange Park09:0009:00
Winchmore Hill09:0209:03
Palmers Green09:0509:06
Bowes Park09:0809:08
Alexandra Palace09:1109:11
Hornsey (London)09:1409:14
Harringay09:1609:16
Finsbury Park09:1809:19
Drayton Park09:2109:21
Highbury & Islington Er09:2309:23
Essex Road09:2509:25
Old Street09:2809:28
Moorgate09:32
09:09StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage08:35
Watton-At-Stone08:4208:42
Hertford North08:4808:49
Bayford08:5308:53
Cuffley08:5808:58
Crews Hill09:0109:01
Gordon Hill09:0409:05
Enfield Chase09:0709:07
Grange Park09:0909:09
Winchmore Hill09:1109:12
Palmers Green09:1409:15
Bowes Park09:1709:17
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
Hornsey (London)09:2309:23
Harringay09:2509:25
Finsbury Park09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Highbury & Islington Er09:3209:32
Essex Road09:3409:34
Old Street09:3709:37
Moorgate09:41
09:13MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:43
Old Street08:4508:45
Essex Road08:4808:48
Highbury & Islington Er08:5008:51
Drayton Park08:5308:53
Finsbury Park08:5508:56
Harringay08:5808:58
Hornsey (London)09:0009:00
Alexandra Palace09:0309:03
Bowes Park09:0609:06
Palmers Green09:0809:08
Winchmore Hill09:1109:11
Grange Park09:1309:13
Enfield Chase09:1509:15
Gordon Hill09:18
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
08:42Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gordon Hill08:38
Enfield Chase08:4008:40
Grange Park08:4208:42
Winchmore Hill08:4408:45
Palmers Green08:4708:48
Bowes Park08:5008:50
Alexandra Palace08:5308:53
Finsbury Park08:5708:58
Drayton Park09:0009:00
Highbury & Islington Er09:0209:02
Essex Road09:0409:04
Old Street09:0709:07
Moorgate09:11
08:48MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Old Street08:2008:20
Essex Road08:2308:23
Highbury & Islington Er08:2508:26
Drayton Park08:2808:28
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey (London)08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
08:56MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:28
Old Street08:3008:30
Essex Road08:3308:33
Highbury & Islington Er08:3508:36
Drayton Park08:3808:38
Finsbury Park08:4008:41
Alexandra Palace08:4608:46
Bowes Park08:4908:49
Palmers Green08:5108:51
Winchmore Hill08:5408:54
Grange Park08:5608:56
Enfield Chase08:5808:58
Gordon Hill09:01
09:00Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gordon Hill08:56
Enfield Chase08:5808:58
Grange Park09:0009:00
Winchmore Hill09:0209:03
Palmers Green09:0509:06
Bowes Park09:0809:08
Alexandra Palace09:1109:11
Hornsey (London)09:1409:14
Harringay09:1609:16
Finsbury Park09:1809:19
Drayton Park09:2109:21
Highbury & Islington Er09:2309:23
Essex Road09:2509:25
Old Street09:2809:28
Moorgate09:32
09:09StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage08:35
Watton-At-Stone08:4208:42
Hertford North08:4808:49
Bayford08:5308:53
Cuffley08:5808:58
Crews Hill09:0109:01
Gordon Hill09:0409:05
Enfield Chase09:0709:07
Grange Park09:0909:09
Winchmore Hill09:1109:12
Palmers Green09:1409:15
Bowes Park09:1709:17
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
Hornsey (London)09:2309:23
Harringay09:2509:25
Finsbury Park09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Highbury & Islington Er09:3209:32
Essex Road09:3409:34
Old Street09:3709:37
Moorgate09:41
09:13MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:43
Old Street08:4508:45
Essex Road08:4808:48
Highbury & Islington Er08:5008:51
Drayton Park08:5308:53
Finsbury Park08:5508:56
Harringay08:5808:58
Hornsey (London)09:0009:00
Alexandra Palace09:0309:03
Bowes Park09:0609:06
Palmers Green09:0809:08
Winchmore Hill09:1109:11
Grange Park09:1309:13
Enfield Chase09:1509:15
Gordon Hill09:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
..