desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
14:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North14:13
Bayford14:1714:17
Cuffley14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Gordon Hill14:2814:28
Enfield Chase14:3014:30
Grange Park14:3214:32
Winchmore Hill14:3414:34
Palmers Green14:3714:37
Bowes Park14:3914:39
Alexandra Palace14:4214:42
Hornsey (London)14:4414:44
Harringay14:4614:46
Finsbury Park14:4914:49
London Kings Cross14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:26
Finsbury Park14:3114:32
Harringay14:3414:34
Hornsey (London)14:3614:36
Alexandra Palace14:3914:39
Bowes Park14:4214:42
Palmers Green14:4414:44
Winchmore Hill14:4714:47
Grange Park14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Gordon Hill14:5314:53
Crews Hill14:5614:56
Cuffley14:5914:59
Bayford15:0315:03
Hertford North15:0915:09
Watton-At-Stone15:1515:15
Stevenage15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:02StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage14:30
Watton-At-Stone14:3714:37
Hertford North14:4314:43
Bayford14:4714:47
Cuffley14:5214:52
Crews Hill14:5514:55
Gordon Hill14:5814:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Grange Park15:0215:02
Winchmore Hill15:0415:04
Palmers Green15:0715:07
Bowes Park15:0915:09
Alexandra Palace15:1215:12
Hornsey (London)15:1415:14
Harringay15:1615:16
Finsbury Park15:1915:19
London Kings Cross15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:56
Finsbury Park15:0115:02
Harringay15:0415:04
Hornsey (London)15:0615:06
Alexandra Palace15:0915:09
Bowes Park15:1215:12
Palmers Green15:1415:14
Winchmore Hill15:1715:17
Grange Park15:1915:19
Enfield Chase15:2115:21
Gordon Hill15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Cuffley15:2915:29
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North15:13
Bayford15:1715:17
Cuffley15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Gordon Hill15:2815:28
Enfield Chase15:3015:30
Grange Park15:3215:32
Winchmore Hill15:3415:34
Palmers Green15:3715:37
Bowes Park15:3915:39
Alexandra Palace15:4215:42
Hornsey (London)15:4415:44
Harringay15:4615:46
Finsbury Park15:4915:49
London Kings Cross15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:26
Finsbury Park15:3115:32
Harringay15:3415:34
Hornsey (London)15:3615:36
Alexandra Palace15:3915:39
Bowes Park15:4215:42
Palmers Green15:4415:44
Winchmore Hill15:4715:47
Grange Park15:4915:49
Enfield Chase15:5115:51
Gordon Hill15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Cuffley15:5915:59
Bayford16:0316:03
Hertford North16:0916:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1516:15
Stevenage16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
14:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North14:13
Bayford14:1714:17
Cuffley14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Gordon Hill14:2814:28
Enfield Chase14:3014:30
Grange Park14:3214:32
Winchmore Hill14:3414:34
Palmers Green14:3714:37
Bowes Park14:3914:39
Alexandra Palace14:4214:42
Hornsey (London)14:4414:44
Harringay14:4614:46
Finsbury Park14:4914:49
London Kings Cross14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:26
Finsbury Park14:3114:32
Harringay14:3414:34
Hornsey (London)14:3614:36
Alexandra Palace14:3914:39
Bowes Park14:4214:42
Palmers Green14:4414:44
Winchmore Hill14:4714:47
Grange Park14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Gordon Hill14:5314:53
Crews Hill14:5614:56
Cuffley14:5914:59
Bayford15:0315:03
Hertford North15:0915:09
Watton-At-Stone15:1515:15
Stevenage15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:02StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage14:30
Watton-At-Stone14:3714:37
Hertford North14:4314:43
Bayford14:4714:47
Cuffley14:5214:52
Crews Hill14:5514:55
Gordon Hill14:5814:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Grange Park15:0215:02
Winchmore Hill15:0415:04
Palmers Green15:0715:07
Bowes Park15:0915:09
Alexandra Palace15:1215:12
Hornsey (London)15:1415:14
Harringay15:1615:16
Finsbury Park15:1915:19
London Kings Cross15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:19London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:56
Finsbury Park15:0115:02
Harringay15:0415:04
Hornsey (London)15:0615:06
Alexandra Palace15:0915:09
Bowes Park15:1215:12
Palmers Green15:1415:14
Winchmore Hill15:1715:17
Grange Park15:1915:19
Enfield Chase15:2115:21
Gordon Hill15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Cuffley15:2915:29
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:32Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford North15:13
Bayford15:1715:17
Cuffley15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Gordon Hill15:2815:28
Enfield Chase15:3015:30
Grange Park15:3215:32
Winchmore Hill15:3415:34
Palmers Green15:3715:37
Bowes Park15:3915:39
Alexandra Palace15:4215:42
Hornsey (London)15:4415:44
Harringay15:4615:46
Finsbury Park15:4915:49
London Kings Cross15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:49London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:26
Finsbury Park15:3115:32
Harringay15:3415:34
Hornsey (London)15:3615:36
Alexandra Palace15:3915:39
Bowes Park15:4215:42
Palmers Green15:4415:44
Winchmore Hill15:4715:47
Grange Park15:4915:49
Enfield Chase15:5115:51
Gordon Hill15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Cuffley15:5915:59
Bayford16:0316:03
Hertford North16:0916:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1516:15
Stevenage16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us