Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
17:36London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:13
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Harringay17:2117:21
Hornsey (London)17:2317:23
Alexandra Palace17:2617:26
Bowes Park17:2917:29
Palmers Green17:3117:31
Winchmore Hill17:3417:34
Grange Park17:3617:36
Enfield Chase17:3817:38
Gordon Hill17:4017:40
Crews Hill17:4317:43
Cuffley17:4617:46
Bayford17:5017:50
Hertford North17:56
17:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North17:20
Bayford17:2417:24
Cuffley17:2917:29
Crews Hill17:3217:32
Gordon Hill17:3517:35
Enfield Chase17:3717:37
Grange Park17:3917:39
Winchmore Hill17:4117:41
Palmers Green17:4317:43
Bowes Park17:4617:46
Alexandra Palace17:4817:49
Hornsey (London)17:5117:51
Harringay17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5617:56
London Kings Cross18:03
18:39London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:16
Finsbury Park18:2118:22
Harringay18:2418:24
Hornsey (London)18:2618:26
Alexandra Palace18:2918:29
Bowes Park18:3218:32
Palmers Green18:3418:34
Winchmore Hill18:3718:37
Grange Park18:3918:39
Enfield Chase18:4118:41
Gordon Hill18:4318:43
Crews Hill18:4618:46
Cuffley18:4918:49
Bayford18:5318:53
Hertford North18:59
18:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North18:20
Bayford18:2418:24
Cuffley18:2918:29
Crews Hill18:3218:32
Gordon Hill18:3518:35
Enfield Chase18:3718:37
Grange Park18:3918:39
Winchmore Hill18:4118:41
Palmers Green18:4318:43
Bowes Park18:4618:46
Alexandra Palace18:4818:49
Hornsey (London)18:5118:51
Harringay18:5318:53
Finsbury Park18:5618:56
London Kings Cross19:03
19:36London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:13
Finsbury Park19:1819:19
Harringay19:2119:21
Hornsey (London)19:2319:23
Alexandra Palace19:2619:26
Bowes Park19:2919:29
Palmers Green19:3119:31
Winchmore Hill19:3419:34
Grange Park19:3619:36
Enfield Chase19:3819:38
Gordon Hill19:4019:40
Crews Hill19:4319:43
Cuffley19:4619:46
Bayford19:5019:50
Hertford North19:56
19:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North19:20
Bayford19:2419:24
Cuffley19:2919:29
Crews Hill19:3219:32
Gordon Hill19:3519:35
Enfield Chase19:3719:37
Grange Park19:3919:39
Winchmore Hill19:4119:41
Palmers Green19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Alexandra Palace19:4919:49
Hornsey (London)19:5119:51
Harringay19:5319:53
Finsbury Park19:5619:56
London Kings Cross20:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
17:36London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:13
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Harringay17:2117:21
Hornsey (London)17:2317:23
Alexandra Palace17:2617:26
Bowes Park17:2917:29
Palmers Green17:3117:31
Winchmore Hill17:3417:34
Grange Park17:3617:36
Enfield Chase17:3817:38
Gordon Hill17:4017:40
Crews Hill17:4317:43
Cuffley17:4617:46
Bayford17:5017:50
Hertford North17:56
17:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North17:20
Bayford17:2417:24
Cuffley17:2917:29
Crews Hill17:3217:32
Gordon Hill17:3517:35
Enfield Chase17:3717:37
Grange Park17:3917:39
Winchmore Hill17:4117:41
Palmers Green17:4317:43
Bowes Park17:4617:46
Alexandra Palace17:4817:49
Hornsey (London)17:5117:51
Harringay17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5617:56
London Kings Cross18:03
18:39London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:16
Finsbury Park18:2118:22
Harringay18:2418:24
Hornsey (London)18:2618:26
Alexandra Palace18:2918:29
Bowes Park18:3218:32
Palmers Green18:3418:34
Winchmore Hill18:3718:37
Grange Park18:3918:39
Enfield Chase18:4118:41
Gordon Hill18:4318:43
Crews Hill18:4618:46
Cuffley18:4918:49
Bayford18:5318:53
Hertford North18:59
18:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North18:20
Bayford18:2418:24
Cuffley18:2918:29
Crews Hill18:3218:32
Gordon Hill18:3518:35
Enfield Chase18:3718:37
Grange Park18:3918:39
Winchmore Hill18:4118:41
Palmers Green18:4318:43
Bowes Park18:4618:46
Alexandra Palace18:4818:49
Hornsey (London)18:5118:51
Harringay18:5318:53
Finsbury Park18:5618:56
London Kings Cross19:03
19:36London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:13
Finsbury Park19:1819:19
Harringay19:2119:21
Hornsey (London)19:2319:23
Alexandra Palace19:2619:26
Bowes Park19:2919:29
Palmers Green19:3119:31
Winchmore Hill19:3419:34
Grange Park19:3619:36
Enfield Chase19:3819:38
Gordon Hill19:4019:40
Crews Hill19:4319:43
Cuffley19:4619:46
Bayford19:5019:50
Hertford North19:56
19:39Hertford NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North19:20
Bayford19:2419:24
Cuffley19:2919:29
Crews Hill19:3219:32
Gordon Hill19:3519:35
Enfield Chase19:3719:37
Grange Park19:3919:39
Winchmore Hill19:4119:41
Palmers Green19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Alexandra Palace19:4919:49
Hornsey (London)19:5119:51
Harringay19:5319:53
Finsbury Park19:5619:56
London Kings Cross20:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us