hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill06:3706:37
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill07:1207:12
Thornton Abbey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill07:3807:38
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill08:1008:10
Thornton Abbey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill09:3309:33
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Goxhill10:0410:04
Thornton Abbey10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:372CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3706:37
Barton-On-Humber06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3807:38
Barton-On-Humber07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33
Barton-On-Humber09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us