hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goxhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7HL
Advertisement

Goxhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:332CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill17:3317:33
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton On Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Goxhill18:0918:09
Thornton Abbey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:372CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill19:3719:37
New Holland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2017-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton On Humber19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Goxhill20:1320:13
Thornton Abbey20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
Goxhill21:4221:42
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2017-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:141Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill departures
Barton On Humber22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Goxhill22:1422:14
Thornton Abbey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Healing
Great Coates22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Great Coates (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Town (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Clee (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:332CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3317:33
Barton On Humber17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton On Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09
Cleethorpes18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:372CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37
Barton On Humber19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton On Humber19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Barrow Haven20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1320:13
Cleethorpes20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4221:42
Barton On Humber21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Wed 2017-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Barton On Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:141Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goxhill arrivals
Barton On Humber22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barton On Humber
Barrow Haven22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2017-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1422:14
Cleethorpes22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goxhill departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us