hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands09:5609:57
Arnside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:581Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands10:5710:58
Arnside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Chorley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Chorley
Bolton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:042PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands11:0311:04
Kents Bank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44
Kents Bank12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Dalton
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:451Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45
Arnside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:451Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45
Arnside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:5609:57
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:5710:58
Manchester Airport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:032PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:0311:04
Barrow-In-Furness11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44
Barrow-In-Furness13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:451Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45
Preston13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange-Over-Sands arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange-Over-Sands departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us