hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grange-Over-Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA11 6EH
Advertisement

Grange-Over-Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:472LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Grange Ovr Sands17:4617:47
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521Barrow In FurnssWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Barrow In Furnss17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Grange Ovr Sands17:5117:52
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Carnforth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Lancaster (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Oxenholme Lake D (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kendal (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Kendal
Burneside Cumbr18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Burneside Cumbr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Burneside Cumbr
Staveley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Staveley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Staveley
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Windermere (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:152BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Buxton
Grange Ovr Sands18:1418:15
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Barrow In Furnss18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Grange Ovr Sands18:3618:37
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Arnside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Carnforth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Lancaster (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Preston Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Grange Ovr Sands18:5418:54
Kents Bank18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272Manchester AirptBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands departures
Manchester Airpt17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Grange Ovr Sands19:2619:27
Kents Bank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Dalton Cumbria (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Roose (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:462LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands17:4617:47
Barrow In Furnss18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511Barrow In FurnssWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Barrow In Furnss17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Dalton Cumbria17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange Ovr Sands17:5117:52
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Windermere (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:142BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington Lancs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Leyland
Preston Lancs17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands18:1418:15
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Barrow In Furnss18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands18:3618:37
Preston Lancs19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Preston Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands18:5418:54
Barrow In Furnss19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262Manchester AirptBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grange Ovr Sands arrivals
Manchester Airpt17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Pic17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange Ovr Sands (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands19:2619:27
Barrow In Furnss20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Barrow In Furnss (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grange Ovr Sands departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us