hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Mid Glamorgan) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9ES
Advertisement

Garth (Mid Glamorgan) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MaestegCardiff Central / HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gobowen (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chirk (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ruabon (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chester
Flint12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bodorgan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ty Croes (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Caldicot (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MaestegCardiff Central / HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cardiff Central
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Bridgend) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Bridgend) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us