hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glazebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA3 5DD
Advertisement

Glazebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook16:1016:10
Irlam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Flixton
Chassen Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Chassen Road
Urmston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook16:3616:36
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook17:4017:40
Birchwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook18:0818:08
Birchwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Glazebrook19:0819:08
Birchwood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Sat 2017-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Sat 2017-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2017-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Glazebrook19:1519:15
Irlam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Irlam
Urmston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hough Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook16:1016:10
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3616:36
Liverpool Lime Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook18:0818:08
Liverpool Lime Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:0819:08
Warrington Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2017-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glazebrook arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1519:15
Manchester Oxford Road19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glazebrook departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us