hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:35AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock08:3508:35
Lochwinnoch08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Dalry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock09:1109:11
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:25LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Largs08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Largs
Glengarnock09:2509:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:35AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:3508:35
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:06Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1109:11
Largs09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:25LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Largs08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us