hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenfinnan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH37 4LT
Advertisement

Glenfinnan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail16:54MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:51MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan10:5810:59
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail16:53MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:50MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:45Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us