hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West09:5209:52
Fort Matilda09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West10:1410:14
Greenock Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West10:2110:21
Fort Matilda10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West09:5209:52
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us