hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail09:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan09:00
Maybole09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan09:5109:52
Maybole10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:542Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan09:4909:54
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan11:00
Maybole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:591StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan11:5811:59
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Girvan11:5612:01
Barrhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2017-11-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2017-11-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail08:551KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:492Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan09:5109:52
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:551AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan10:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:562KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2017-11-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:581StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan11:5811:59
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us