desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
06:00ulGirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDep
Girvan06:00
Maybole06:1606:16
Ayr06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:07ulGirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Girvan07:07
Maybole07:2307:23
Ayr07:3507:36
Prestwick Town07:4107:41
Troon07:4707:47
Kilmarnock08:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:53ulStranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer07:01
Barrhill07:3507:35
Girvan07:5307:53
Maybole08:0908:09
Ayr08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:03ulAyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDep
Ayr08:37
Maybole08:4808:48
Girvan09:0209:03
Barrhill09:2209:22
Stranraer09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:44ulGirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Girvan09:44
Maybole10:0010:00
Ayr10:1210:13
Prestwick Town10:1810:18
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2110:21
Troon10:2610:26
Kilmarnock10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:04dlGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:38
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5009:50
Kilwinning10:1410:14
Ayr10:3710:39
Maybole10:4910:49
Girvan11:0411:04
Barrhill11:2411:24
Stranraer12:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
05:55ulAyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDep
Ayr05:28
Maybole05:3905:39
Girvan05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:02ulAyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDep
Ayr06:35
Maybole06:4606:46
Girvan07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:53ulStranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer07:01
Barrhill07:3507:35
Girvan07:5307:53
Maybole08:0908:09
Ayr08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:02ulAyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDep
Ayr08:37
Maybole08:4808:48
Girvan09:0209:03
Barrhill09:2209:22
Stranraer09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:32ulKilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDep
Kilmarnock08:37
Troon08:4908:49
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5408:54
Prestwick Town08:5608:56
Ayr09:0309:05
Maybole09:1609:16
Girvan09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:02ulStranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer10:10
Barrhill10:4410:44
Girvan11:0211:06
Maybole11:2211:22
Ayr11:3911:40
Prestwick Town11:4511:45
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4711:47
Troon11:5211:52
Kilmarnock12:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1contact us