desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
15:35ulStranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:43
Barrhill15:1715:17
Girvan15:3515:35
Maybole15:5115:51
Ayr16:0416:05
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1316:13
Troon16:1816:18
Kilmarnock16:34
16:59ulGlasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:12
Dunlop15:3515:35
Stewarton15:3915:39
Kilmaurs15:4415:44
Kilmarnock15:5116:03
Troon16:1616:16
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2216:22
Prestwick Town16:2416:24
Ayr16:3016:31
Maybole16:4316:43
Girvan16:59
17:58ulKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock17:04
Troon17:1817:18
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Prestwick Town17:2417:24
Ayr17:3217:32
Maybole17:4417:44
Girvan17:5817:58
Barrhill18:1818:18
Stranraer18:54
18:58ulGlasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:12
Barrhead17:2417:24
Dunlop17:3617:36
Stewarton17:4017:41
Kilmaurs17:4517:45
Kilmarnock17:5118:03
Troon18:1718:17
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21
Prestwick Town18:2318:23
Ayr18:3018:31
Maybole18:4218:42
Girvan18:58
19:59dlKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock19:05
Troon19:1719:17
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2219:22
Prestwick Town19:2419:24
Ayr19:3119:32
Maybole19:4519:45
Girvan19:5920:03
Barrhill20:2320:23
Stranraer20:59
20:01ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:20
Glasgow Central21:32
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
15:35ulStranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:43
Barrhill15:1715:17
Girvan15:3515:35
Maybole15:5115:51
Ayr16:0416:05
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1316:13
Troon16:1816:18
Kilmarnock16:34
16:59ulGlasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:12
Dunlop15:3515:35
Stewarton15:3915:39
Kilmaurs15:4415:44
Kilmarnock15:5116:03
Troon16:1616:16
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2216:22
Prestwick Town16:2416:24
Ayr16:3016:31
Maybole16:4316:43
Girvan16:59
17:58ulKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock17:04
Troon17:1817:18
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Prestwick Town17:2417:24
Ayr17:3217:32
Maybole17:4417:44
Girvan17:5817:58
Barrhill18:1818:18
Stranraer18:54
18:58ulGlasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:12
Barrhead17:2417:24
Dunlop17:3617:36
Stewarton17:4017:41
Kilmaurs17:4517:45
Kilmarnock17:5118:03
Troon18:1718:17
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21
Prestwick Town18:2318:23
Ayr18:3018:31
Maybole18:4218:42
Girvan18:58
19:59dlKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock19:05
Troon19:1719:17
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2219:22
Prestwick Town19:2419:24
Ayr19:3119:32
Maybole19:4519:45
Girvan19:5920:03
Barrhill20:2320:23
Stranraer20:59
20:01ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:20
Glasgow Central21:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1contact us
...