Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
17:58ulKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock17:04
Troon17:1817:18
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Prestwick Town17:2417:24
Ayr17:3217:32
Maybole17:4417:44
Girvan17:5817:58
Barrhill18:1818:18
Stranraer18:54
18:58ulGlasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:12
Barrhead17:2417:24
Dunlop17:3617:36
Stewarton17:4017:41
Kilmaurs17:4517:45
Kilmarnock17:5118:03
Troon18:1718:17
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21
Prestwick Town18:2318:23
Ayr18:3018:31
Maybole18:4218:42
Girvan18:58
19:59dlKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock19:05
Troon19:1719:17
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2219:22
Prestwick Town19:2419:24
Ayr19:3119:32
Maybole19:4519:45
Girvan19:5920:03
Barrhill20:2320:23
Stranraer20:59
20:01ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:20
Glasgow Central21:32
22:02dlKilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock21:10
Troon21:2121:21
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2621:26
Prestwick Town21:2821:28
Ayr21:3421:35
Maybole21:4621:46
Girvan22:02
22:05ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer21:13
Barrhill21:4721:48
Girvan22:0522:06
Maybole22:2222:22
Ayr22:3422:35
Prestwick Town22:4022:40
Troon22:4522:45
Kilwinning22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
17:58ulKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock17:04
Troon17:1817:18
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Prestwick Town17:2417:24
Ayr17:3217:32
Maybole17:4417:44
Girvan17:5817:58
Barrhill18:1818:18
Stranraer18:54
19:10ulGirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan19:10
Maybole19:2619:26
Ayr19:3819:39
Prestwick Town19:4419:44
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4619:46
Troon19:5119:52
Kilmarnock20:07
20:01ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:20
Glasgow Central21:32
20:03dlKilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock19:05
Troon19:1719:17
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2219:22
Prestwick Town19:2419:24
Ayr19:3119:32
Maybole19:4519:45
Girvan19:5920:03
Barrhill20:2320:23
Stranraer20:59
22:06ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer21:13
Barrhill21:4721:48
Girvan22:0522:06
Maybole22:2222:22
Ayr22:3422:35
Prestwick Town22:4022:40
Troon22:4522:45
Kilwinning22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:25
22:27ulGirvanAyrCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan22:27
Maybole22:4322:43
Ayr22:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us