hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3SG
Advertisement

Godley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley14:2014:20
Newton For Hyde14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley14:3514:35
Hattersley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley14:5014:50
Newton For Hyde14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley15:0515:05
Hattersley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Hadfield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Godley15:2015:20
Newton For Hyde15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ashburys (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Godley15:3515:35
Hattersley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:2014:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:3514:35
Hadfield14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0515:05
Hadfield15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:20HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Hadfield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3515:35
Hadfield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us