hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frizinghall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD9 4JB
Advertisement

Frizinghall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:092IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall23:0923:09
Bradford F Sq23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121Bradford F SqSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford F Sq23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall23:1223:12
Shipley Yorks23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley Yorks
Saltaire23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsdn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Cononley
Skipton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:231Bradford F SqIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford F Sq23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall23:2323:23
Shipley Yorks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley Yorks
Baildon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Baildon
Guiseley23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Guiseley
Menston23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Menston
Burley In Wdale23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley In Wdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:492LeedsBradford F SqCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Frizinghall08:4908:49
Bradford F Sq08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041Bradford F SqLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Bradford F Sq09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall09:0409:04
Shipley Yorks09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Shipley Yorks
Apperley Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:512IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall departures
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Frizinghall09:5109:51
Bradford F Sq09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern23:092IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Menston22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley Yorks23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Frizinghall23:0923:09
Bradford F Sq23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121Bradford F SqSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford F Sq23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall23:1223:12
Skipton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:231Bradford F SqIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford F Sq23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall23:2323:23
Ilkley23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:492LeedsBradford F SqCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley Yorks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Frizinghall08:4908:49
Bradford F Sq08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041Bradford F SqLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Bradford F Sq09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall09:0409:04
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:512IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frizinghall arrivals
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Menston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Baildon
Shipley Yorks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Frizinghall09:5109:51
Bradford F Sq09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford F Sq (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frizinghall departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us