hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort William railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 6EN
Advertisement

Fort William Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail17:371MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper19:001Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William19:00
Spean Bridge19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh00:2400:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Preston
Crewe05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crewe
London Euston07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:141Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Fort William22:0622:14
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail07:441MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William07:2507:44
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:302Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Fort William08:30
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corpach (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Fort William11:3211:40
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail17:281MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Caledonian Sleeper09:561London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
London Euston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh00:0004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William09:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:251MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:321MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:081Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort William arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort William departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us