hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fort Matilda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 7TU
Advertisement

Fort Matilda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fort Matilda07:0707:07
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley Gil St07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton Sclyde06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fort Matilda arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fort Matilda departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us