hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fairlie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA29 0DY
Advertisement

Fairlie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail22:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone Sclyde23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone Sclyde (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gil St (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:40Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie23:4023:40
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail00:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie00:1200:12
Largs00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2017-09-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood Sclyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood Sclyde
Milliken Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone Sclyde09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gil St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan S Bch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan S Bch (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood Sclyde10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Howwood Sclyde
Milliken Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone Sclyde10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone Sclyde (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Paisley Gil St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fairlie10:3710:37
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail22:57LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:40Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4023:40
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail00:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie00:1200:12
Largs00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2017-09-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59
Glasgow Central10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fairlie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood Sclyde09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood Sclyde to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Howwood Sclyde
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fairlie departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us