hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield23:2323:23
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:291SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield23:2923:29
Formby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Freshfield00:0800:08
Ainsdale00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:2323:23
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:291SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:2923:29
Liverpool Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3823:38
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5323:53
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0800:08
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us