hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 1YH
Advertisement

Freshfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail23:082Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Ctl22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Freshfield23:0823:08
Ainsdale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:111SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield23:1123:11
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:232Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Ctl22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Freshfield23:2323:23
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:291SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Freshfield23:2923:29
Formby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Formby
Hightown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Ctl23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:532Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield departures
Liverpool Ctl23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Birkdale
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail23:082Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Ctl22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:0823:08
Southport23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:111SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11
Liverpool Ctl23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:232Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Ctl22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:2323:23
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:291SouthportLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Southport23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:2923:29
Liverpool Ctl00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Ctl23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3823:38
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:532Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshfield arrivals
Liverpool Ctl23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5323:53
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshfield departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us