hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frodsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 6PT
Advertisement

Frodsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:052Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Frodsham10:0510:05
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:411Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Frodsham10:4010:41
Helsby10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Prestatyn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Llandudno Junction11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham11:0511:05
Runcorn East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:371Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham11:3711:37
Helsby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:062LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Frodsham12:0512:06
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:411Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham departures
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Frodsham12:4112:41
Helsby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:052Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05
Manchester Airport11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:401Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham10:4010:41
Holyhead12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:371Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3711:37
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:052LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:411Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frodsham arrivals
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4112:41
Llandudno14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frodsham departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us